# | Time | Event | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Thursday, 28th November 2013 | |||||||||
IOM #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 08:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 08:40 | International Open Men | Pool A | Wyvern Harlequins | CMB Building | - | |||
IOM #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 08:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 08:40 | International Open Men | Pool B | Move One Rhinos | Almaty RFC | - | |||
IOW #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | DSI Predators | The Mamas | - | |||
IOM #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 | International Open Men | Pool A | Dihlabeng Voortrekker | Tribe 7s | - | |||
IOW #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | Pink Ba-bas | AUS Wolves Women | - | |||
IOW #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | Moody Cows | Moscow Dragons Women | - | |||
IOM #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 | International Open Men | Pool B | Eagles Invitational | Speranza 22 | - | |||
IV #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:00 | International Veterans | Pool F | Bishop's Stortford RFC | Almaty Veterans Men's | - | |||
IV #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 | International Veterans | Pool A | Xodus Steelers | Malta Marauders | - | |||
IV #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 | International Veterans | Pool B | CNCF Legends | Arabian Gulf Leg'ends | - | |||
IV #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 | International Veterans | Pool C | Joining Jack Veterans | Cairo Rugby Old Crocs | - | |||
IV #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 | International Veterans | Pool D | Stefan's BHF | Baku | - | |||
IV #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 | International Veterans | Pool E | Barla Bulldogs | Airbus A3XV | - | |||
IV #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:20 | International Veterans | Pool F | Brussels Barbarians | RAK Goats | - | |||
IV #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 | International Veterans | Pool A | Watembezi Potbellies | Jonesy's X-Men | - | |||
IV #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 | International Veterans | Pool B | Waterland Baba's | Sedye Barsy | - | |||
IV #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 | International Veterans | Pool C | TSB Legends | J9 Legends | - | |||
IV #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 | International Veterans | Pool D | Richmond Swansea Heavies | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IV #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 | International Veterans | Pool E | Krasnoyarsk | Crusaders | - | |||
IS #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 09:40 | International Social | Pool F | Dubai College Old Boys | British Airways Pilots | - | |||
IS #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 | International Social | Pool A | Hunters | Belfast Exiles | - | |||
IS #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 | International Social | Pool B | Dinamo-Energy | PwC Rugby | - | |||
IS #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 | International Social | Pool C | Pyrenees7s | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IS #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 | International Social | Pool D | Sherrards Assasins | Tehran RFC | - | |||
IS #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 | International Social | Pool E | Pontacq Seven | AUC Wolves | - | |||
IS #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:00 | International Social | Pool F | PROJECX Waterboys | 7 Wonders | - | |||
IS #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 | International Social | Pool A | Lahore RFC | SAG Old Rhinos | - | |||
IS #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 | International Social | Pool B | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | Old Bristolians RFC | - | |||
IS #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 | International Social | Pool C | Moscow Dragons | MANA Dubai | - | |||
IS #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 | International Social | Pool D | Wyvern Harlequins | HMS Westminster Warriors | - | |||
IS #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:20 | International Social | Pool E | The Tour | Dubai RedBacks | - | |||
IOW #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 | International Open Women | Pool A | DSI Predators | Pink Ba-bas | - | |||
IOM #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 | International Open Men | Pool A | Wyvern Harlequins | UR7s Academy | - | |||
IOW #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 | International Open Women | Pool A | Moody Cows | Norwegian Vikingettes | - | |||
IOM #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 10:40 | International Open Men | Pool B | Move One Rhinos | - | ||||
IOW #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | The Mamas | AUS Wolves Women | - | |||
IOM #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 | International Open Men | Pool A | CMB Building | Dihlabeng Voortrekker | - | |||
IOM #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 | International Open Men | Pool B | Almaty RFC | Eagles Invitational | - | |||
IV #21 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 | International Veterans | Pool E | Barla Bulldogs | Crusaders | - | |||
IV #23 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:00 | International Veterans | Pool F | Bishop's Stortford RFC | RAK Goats | - | |||
IV #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans | Pool A | Xodus Steelers | Jonesy's X-Men | - | |||
IV #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans | Pool B | CNCF Legends | Sedye Barsy | - | |||
IV #17 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans | Pool C | Joining Jack Veterans | J9 Legends | - | |||
IV #19 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans | Pool D | Stefan's BHF | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IV #22 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans | Pool E | Krasnoyarsk | Airbus A3XV | - | |||
IV #24 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans | Pool F | Brussels Barbarians | Almaty Veterans Men's | - | |||
IV #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 | International Veterans | Pool A | Watembezi Potbellies | Malta Marauders | - | |||
IV #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 | International Veterans | Pool B | Waterland Baba's | Arabian Gulf Leg'ends | - | |||
IV #18 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 | International Veterans | Pool C | TSB Legends | Cairo Rugby Old Crocs | - | |||
IV #20 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 | International Veterans | Pool D | Richmond Swansea Heavies | Baku | - | |||
IS #21 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 | International Social | Pool E | Pontacq Seven | Dubai RedBacks | - | |||
IS #23 | Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 11:40 | International Social | Pool F | Dubai College Old Boys | 7 Wonders | - | |||
IS #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 | International Social | Pool A | Hunters | SAG Old Rhinos | - | |||
IS #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 | International Social | Pool B | Dinamo-Energy | Old Bristolians RFC | - | |||
IS #17 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 | International Social | Pool C | Pyrenees7s | MANA Dubai | - | |||
IS #19 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 | International Social | Pool D | Sherrards Assasins | HMS Westminster Warriors | - | |||
IS #22 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 | International Social | Pool E | The Tour | AUC Wolves | - | |||
IS #24 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:00 | International Social | Pool F | PROJECX Waterboys | British Airways Pilots | - | |||
IOW #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 | International Open Women | Pool A | Moscow Dragons Women | Norwegian Vikingettes | - | |||
IS #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 | International Social | Pool A | Lahore RFC | Belfast Exiles | - | |||
IS #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 | International Social | Pool B | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | PwC Rugby | - | |||
IS #18 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 | International Social | Pool C | Moscow Dragons | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IS #20 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:20 | International Social | Pool D | Wyvern Harlequins | Tehran RFC | - | |||
IOW #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:40 | International Open Women | Pool A | DSI Predators | AUS Wolves Women | - | |||
IOM #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:40 | International Open Men | Pool A | Tribe 7s | UR7s Academy | - | |||
IOM #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 12:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 12:40 | International Open Men | Pool B | Speranza 22 | - | ||||
DW7 #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool C | Canada Women | France Women | - | |||
IOW #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | The Mamas | Pink Ba-bas | - | |||
IOM #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 | International Open Men | Pool A | Dihlabeng Voortrekker | Wyvern Harlequins | - | |||
IOM #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 | International Open Men | Pool B | Eagles Invitational | Move One Rhinos | - | |||
IV #33 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:00 | International Veterans | Pool E | Airbus A3XV | Crusaders | - | |||
IV #25 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans | Pool A | Xodus Steelers | Watembezi Potbellies | - | |||
IV #27 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans | Pool B | Arabian Gulf Leg'ends | Sedye Barsy | - | |||
IV #29 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans | Pool C | Cairo Rugby Old Crocs | J9 Legends | - | |||
IV #31 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans | Pool D | Baku | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IV #34 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans | Pool E | Barla Bulldogs | Krasnoyarsk | - | |||
IV #35 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans | Pool F | Almaty Veterans Men's | RAK Goats | - | |||
DW7 #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:22 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:22 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool C | Australia Women | Brazil Women | - | |||
IV #26 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans | Pool A | Malta Marauders | Jonesy's X-Men | - | |||
IV #28 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans | Pool B | CNCF Legends | Waterland Baba's | - | |||
IS #29 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 | International Social | Pool C | Islamabad Jinns | MANA Dubai | - | |||
IV #30 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans | Pool C | Joining Jack Veterans | TSB Legends | - | |||
IV #32 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans | Pool D | Stefan's BHF | Richmond Swansea Heavies | - | |||
IV #36 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans | Pool F | Bishop's Stortford RFC | Brussels Barbarians | - | |||
DW7 #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 13:44 Thu, 28 Nov, 13:44 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool A | New Zealand Women | Fiji Women | - | |||
IS #25 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 | International Social | Pool A | Hunters | Lahore RFC | - | |||
IS #26 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 | International Social | Pool A | Belfast Exiles | SAG Old Rhinos | - | |||
IS #27 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 | International Social | Pool B | PwC Rugby | Old Bristolians RFC | - | |||
IS #28 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 | International Social | Pool B | Dinamo-Energy | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | - | |||
IS #30 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 | International Social | Pool C | Pyrenees7s | Moscow Dragons | - | |||
IS #33 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:00 | International Social | Pool E | AUC Wolves | Dubai RedBacks | - | |||
DW7 #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:06 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:06 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool A | United States Women | Ireland Women | - | |||
GU18 #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool A | Dubai College Under 18s | English College | - | |||
GU18 #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Under 18s | Wellington International School U18 | - | |||
GU18 #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool C | Dubai English Speaking College U18 | Bahrain Colts | - | |||
GU18 #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool D | British School Al Khubairat U18 | Dubai Exiles | - | |||
IS #31 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 | International Social | Pool D | Tehran RFC | HMS Westminster Warriors | - | |||
IS #34 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:20 | International Social | Pool E | Pontacq Seven | The Tour | - | |||
DW7 #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:28 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:28 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool B | England Women | Tunisia Women | - | |||
GU18 #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool A | Al Ain Amblers U18 | Al Yasmina School | - | |||
GU18 #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool B | Jumeirah English Speaking School | APB Dubai Sharks U18 | - | |||
GU18 #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool C | Jumeirah College A U18 | Dubai Hurricanes U18 | - | |||
GU18 #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool D | Doha Colts | Jumeirah College B U18 | - | |||
IS #32 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 | International Social | Pool D | Sherrards Assasins | Wyvern Harlequins | - | |||
IS #35 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:40 | International Social | Pool F | British Airways Pilots | 7 Wonders | - | |||
DW7 #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 14:50 Thu, 28 Nov, 14:50 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool B | Russia Women | Spain Women | - | |||
GWT #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool A | Dubai Hurricanes Women | Doha Ladies | - | |||
GWT #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women | Sharjah Wanderers | - | |||
IOW #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | DSI Predators | Moody Cows | - | |||
IOW #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | The Mamas | Moscow Dragons Women | - | |||
IOW #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | Pink Ba-bas | Norwegian Vikingettes | - | |||
IS #36 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:00 | International Social | Pool F | Dubai College Old Boys | PROJECX Waterboys | - | |||
IU18 #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:15 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:15 | International Under 18's | Pool A | Llandovery College Under 18s | Lynx Rugby SA Under 18s | - | |||
GMS #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool A | Barasti | Showforce Beaver Nomads 1 | - | |||
GWT #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool A | Xodus Wasps Women | Al Ain | - | |||
GMS #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B | Emirates Flying Muppets | Spendlove Group Beaver Nomads 2 | - | |||
GWT #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool B | JA Dragons | Kuwait Scorpions | - | |||
GMS #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | Abu Dhabi Saracens Social | - | |||
GMS #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D | CNCF Legends | PDO Pirates | - | |||
IU18 #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:35 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:35 | International Under 18's | Pool A | France 7 Development Under 18s | Scorpions Dubai Under 18s | - | |||
GMS #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool A | Dubai Celts | Emrill Sharks | - | |||
IU18 #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 | International Under 18's | Pool B | Brussels Seven Development Under 18s | Mantella Blitz Bulle Under 18s | - | |||
GMS #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B | Dubai Hurricanes 4 | Dubai Sharks | - | |||
IU18 #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 | International Under 18's | Pool B | Hunter Valley Grammar School Under 18s | Moscow Region Under 18s | - | |||
GMS #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C | Woestyn Boere | East Coast Bulls | - | |||
GMS #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:40 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D | Dubai Dingoes | Al Ain Amblers 2 | - | |||
DW7 #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 15:58 Thu, 28 Nov, 15:58 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool C | Canada Women | Brazil Women | - | |||
GV #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool A | Al Ain Amblers Veterans | Khobar Veterans | - | |||
UNST #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool A | Al Maarif School | Al Sharawi | - | |||
GV #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool B | Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans | Daddycanes | - | |||
UNST #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool B | Sharjah Youth Centre | VEDC | - | |||
GV #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | Muscat Veterans | - | |||
GV #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool D | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans | Barrelhouse Barbarians | - | |||
GV #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool A | CNCF Arabian Knights | Joining Jack Veterans | - | |||
UNST #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool A | Al Safa School | Al Wuheida School | - | |||
GV #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool B | Dubai Exiles Veterans | Dubai Frogs Veterans | - | |||
UNST #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool B | STS Al Ain Wolves | Al Ain Mixed Schools | - | |||
GV #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool C | Serco Seniles | Riyadh Scorpions | - | |||
DW7 #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool C | Australia Women | France Women | - | |||
GV #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool E | Sharjah Fat Old Boys | Bahrain Golden Oldies | - | |||
GV #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool D | Doha Veterans | APB Dubai Sharks Veterans | - | |||
GU18 #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool A | Dubai College Under 18s | Al Yasmina School | - | |||
GV #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool E | Abu Dhabi Saracens Veterans | Lanka Lions Veterans | - | |||
GU18 #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool C | Dubai English Speaking College U18 | Dubai Hurricanes U18 | - | |||
GU18 #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool D | British School Al Khubairat U18 | Jumeirah College B U18 | - | |||
DW7 #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 16:42 Thu, 28 Nov, 16:42 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool A | New Zealand Women | Ireland Women | - | |||
GWT #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool A | Dubai Hurricanes Women | Al Ain | - | |||
GWT #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women | Kuwait Scorpions | - | |||
GU18 #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool A | Al Ain Amblers U18 | English College | - | |||
GU18 #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Under 18s | APB Dubai Sharks U18 | - | |||
GU18 #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool B | Jumeirah English Speaking School | Wellington International School U18 | - | |||
GU18 #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool C | Jumeirah College A U18 | Bahrain Colts | - | |||
GU18 #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool D | Doha Colts | Dubai Exiles | - | |||
DW7 #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:04 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:04 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool A | United States Women | Fiji Women | - | |||
GML #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A | Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | Abu Dhabi Saracens | - | |||
GML #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Jebel Ali Dragons 2 | - | |||
GML #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes 1 | Al Ain Amblers 1 | - | |||
GWT #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool A | Xodus Wasps Women | Doha Ladies | - | |||
GML #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool D | Dubai Exiles 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | - | |||
GWT #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool B | JA Dragons | Sharjah Wanderers | - | |||
DW7 #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:26 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:26 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool B | England Women | Spain Women | - | |||
GML #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A | Muscat 1 | Jeddah RFC | - | |||
GML #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B | Dubai Hurricanes 2 | Arabian Knights | - | |||
UNST #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool A | Al Maarif School | Al Wuheida School | - | |||
GML #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool C | Bahrain RFC | Dubai Frogs | - | |||
UNST #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool B | Sharjah Youth Centre | Al Ain Mixed Schools | - | |||
GML #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool D | Doha | Xodus Wasps 1 | - | |||
DW7 #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 17:48 Thu, 28 Nov, 17:48 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool B | Russia Women | Tunisia Women | - | |||
UNST #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool A | Al Safa School | Al Sharawi | - | |||
UNST #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool B | STS Al Ain Wolves | VEDC | - | |||
GMS #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool A | Barasti | Emrill Sharks | - | |||
GMS #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B | Emirates Flying Muppets | Dubai Sharks | - | |||
GMS #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | East Coast Bulls | - | |||
GMS #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D | CNCF Legends | Al Ain Amblers 2 | - | |||
IU18 #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:13 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:13 | International Under 18's | Pool A | Llandovery College Under 18s | Scorpions Dubai Under 18s | - | |||
GMS #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool A | Dubai Celts | Showforce Beaver Nomads 1 | - | |||
GMS #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B | Dubai Hurricanes 4 | Spendlove Group Beaver Nomads 2 | - | |||
GMS #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C | Woestyn Boere | Abu Dhabi Saracens Social | - | |||
GMS #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D | Dubai Dingoes | PDO Pirates | - | |||
GV #17 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool D | Doha Veterans | Barrelhouse Barbarians | - | |||
GV #19 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool E | Sharjah Fat Old Boys | Lanka Lions Veterans | - | |||
IU18 #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:33 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:33 | International Under 18's | Pool A | France 7 Development Under 18s | Lynx Rugby SA Under 18s | - | |||
IU18 #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 | International Under 18's | Pool B | Brussels Seven Development Under 18s | Moscow Region Under 18s | - | |||
GV #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool A | Al Ain Amblers Veterans | Joining Jack Veterans | - | |||
GV #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool B | Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans | Dubai Frogs Veterans | - | |||
GV #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | Riyadh Scorpions | - | |||
GV #18 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool D | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans | APB Dubai Sharks Veterans | - | |||
GV #20 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool E | Abu Dhabi Saracens Veterans | Bahrain Golden Oldies | - | |||
DW7 #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 18:56 Thu, 28 Nov, 18:56 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool C | Brazil Women | France Women | - | |||
IU18 #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 | International Under 18's | Pool B | Hunter Valley Grammar School Under 18s | Mantella Blitz Bulle Under 18s | - | |||
GMO #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E | Sharjah Wanderers | Amman Elite RFC | - | |||
GMO #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool F | Riyadh Warriors | The Aperitifs | - | |||
GV #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool A | CNCF Arabian Knights | Khobar Veterans | - | |||
GV #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool B | Dubai Exiles Veterans | Daddycanes | - | |||
GV #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool C | Serco Seniles | Muscat Veterans | - | |||
DW7 #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:18 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:18 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool C | Canada Women | Australia Women | - | |||
GMO #1 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool A | Unofficially Retired | Damascus Zenobians | - | |||
GMO #3 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B | Joining Jack | Xodus Wasps 2 | - | |||
GMO #5 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C | Jebel Ali Dragons 3 | Dubai Hurricanes 3 | - | |||
GMO #7 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D | Riyadh Falcons | Dubai Sharks | - | |||
GMO #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E | Lanka Lions | Khobar RFC | - | |||
GMO #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool F | Dubai Exiles 2 | Beirut Gray Wolves | - | |||
GMO #2 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool A | Dhofar Nomads RFC | Shaheen | - | |||
GMO #4 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B | Kuwait Scorpions | Muscat 2 | - | |||
GMO #6 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C | Bahrain Firbolgs | Kuwait Lions | - | |||
GMO #8 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D | Lions RF & CC Doha | Heartbeat Sports Tigers | - | |||
GWT #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool A | Dubai Hurricanes Women | Xodus Wasps Women | - | |||
GWT #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool B | Sharjah Wanderers | Kuwait Scorpions | - | |||
DW7 #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 19:40 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool A | Ireland Women | Fiji Women | - | |||
GML #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A | Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | Jeddah RFC | - | |||
GWT #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool A | Doha Ladies | Al Ain | - | |||
GML #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Arabian Knights | - | |||
GWT #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Women Trophy | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Women | JA Dragons | - | |||
GML #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Men's League | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes 1 | Dubai Frogs | - | |||
GML #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Men's League | Pool D | Dubai Exiles 1 | Xodus Wasps 1 | - | |||
DW7 #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:02 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:02 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool A | New Zealand Women | United States Women | - | |||
UNST #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool A | Al Maarif School | Al Safa School | - | |||
GML #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A | Muscat 1 | Abu Dhabi Saracens | - | |||
UNST #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool B | VEDC | Al Ain Mixed Schools | - | |||
GML #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B | Dubai Hurricanes 2 | Jebel Ali Dragons 2 | - | |||
GML #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool C | Bahrain RFC | Al Ain Amblers 1 | - | |||
GML #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool D | Doha | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | - | |||
DW7 #17 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:24 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:24 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool B | Spain Women | Tunisia Women | - | |||
IU18 #9 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 | International Under 18's | Pool A | Llandovery College Under 18s | France 7 Development Under 18s | - | |||
IU18 #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 | International Under 18's | Pool A | Lynx Rugby SA Under 18s | Scorpions Dubai Under 18s | - | |||
UNST #10 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool A | Al Sharawi | Al Wuheida School | - | |||
IU18 #11 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 | International Under 18's | Pool B | Mantella Blitz Bulle Under 18s | Moscow Region Under 18s | - | |||
IU18 #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 | International Under 18's | Pool B | Brussels Seven Development Under 18s | Hunter Valley Grammar School Under 18s | - | |||
UNST #12 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:40 | UAE National Schools Trophy | Pool B | Sharjah Youth Centre | STS Al Ain Wolves | - | |||
DW7 #18 | Thu, 28 Nov, 20:46 Thu, 28 Nov, 20:46 | Dubai Women's 7s | Pool B | England Women | Russia Women | - | |||
GMO #13 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool A | Unofficially Retired | Shaheen | - | |||
GMO #15 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B | Joining Jack | Muscat 2 | - | |||
GMO #17 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C | Jebel Ali Dragons 3 | Kuwait Lions | - | |||
GMO #19 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D | Riyadh Falcons | Heartbeat Sports Tigers | - | |||
GMO #21 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E | Sharjah Wanderers | Khobar RFC | - | |||
GMO #23 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool F | Riyadh Warriors | Beirut Gray Wolves | - | |||
GMO #14 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool A | Dhofar Nomads RFC | Damascus Zenobians | - | |||
GMO #16 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B | Kuwait Scorpions | Xodus Wasps 2 | - | |||
GMO #18 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C | Bahrain Firbolgs | Dubai Hurricanes 3 | - | |||
GMO #20 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D | Lions RF & CC Doha | Dubai Sharks | - | |||
GMO #22 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E | Lanka Lions | Amman Elite RFC | - | |||
GMO #24 | Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 Thu, 28 Nov, 21:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool F | Dubai Exiles 2 | The Aperitifs | - | |||
Friday, 29th November 2013 | |||||||||
IIM #1 | Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool A | Samurai International | - | ||||
IIM #3 | Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool B | hfw Wailers | Danish Vikings | - | |||
IIM #5 | Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool C | The Royals | Deutschland | - | |||
IIM #8 | Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool D | France 7 Development | Moosa Daly Wild Geese | - | |||
IOW #13 | Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 08:40 | International Open Women | Pool A | DSI Predators | Moscow Dragons Women | - | |||
IIM #2 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool A | Aquadive Apache | Tunisia | - | |||
IIM #4 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool B | Brazil | Racing RFC Lagos | - | |||
IIM #6 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool C | UAE | Templars 7 RFC | - | |||
IIM #7 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool D | Enisey-STM | Midi Olympique Froggies | - | |||
IIM #9 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool E | Moscow Region | Georgia | - | |||
IOW #14 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | The Mamas | Norwegian Vikingettes | - | |||
IIW #1 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Kenya Lionesses | UAE Women | - | |||
IIW #3 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Tuks Ladies 7s | Moscow Region Women | - | |||
IIM #10 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 | International Invitation Men | Pool E | Belgium | Lionheart 7's | - | |||
IOW #15 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:20 | International Open Women | Pool A | AUS Wolves Women | Moody Cows | - | |||
IIW #2 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Almaty RFC Women | Adler Sevens | - | |||
IIW #4 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | South Africa Select | - | ||||
GWT #13 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 | Gulf Women Trophy |
Plate Semi Final |
Al Ain | Kuwait Scorpions | - | |||
IU18 #13 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 | International Under 18's |
Plate Semi Final |
Llandovery College Under 18s | Moscow Region Under 18s | - | |||
GWT #14 | Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 09:40 | Gulf Women Trophy |
Cup Semi Final |
Xodus Wasps Women | JA Dragons | - | |||
IU18 #14 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 | International Under 18's |
Plate Semi Final |
Hunter Valley Grammar School Under 18s | Scorpions Dubai Under 18s | - | |||
GWT #15 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 | Gulf Women Trophy |
Plate Semi Final |
Sharjah Wanderers | Doha Ladies | - | |||
GWT #16 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 | Gulf Women Trophy |
Cup Semi Final |
Abu Dhabi Harliquins | Dubai Hurricanes Women | - | |||
IV #37 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 | International Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Xodus Steelers | Crusaders | - | |||
IV #38 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:00 | International Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Barla Bulldogs | Joining Jack | - | |||
IU18 #15 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 | International Under 18's |
Cup Semi Final |
France 7 Development Under 18s | Brussels Seven Development Under 18s | - | |||
IV #39 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 | International Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
CNCF Legends | Stefan's BHF | - | |||
IV #40 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 | International Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Brussels Barbarians | J9 Legends | - | |||
IV #41 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 | International Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Richmond Swansea Heavies | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IV #42 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:20 | International Veterans |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Waterland Baba's | Cairo Rugby Old Crocs | - | |||
IU18 #16 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 | International Under 18's |
Cup Semi Final |
Mantella Blitz Bulle Under 18s | Lynx Rugby SA Under 18s | - | |||
GV #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool A | Al Ain Amblers Veterans | CNCF Arabian Knights | - | |||
GV #25 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool C | Muscat Veterans | Riyadh Scorpions | - | |||
IV #43 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 | International Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Watembezi Potbellies | Bishop's Stortford RFC | - | |||
IV #44 | Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 10:40 | International Veterans |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Malta Marauders | Airbus A3XV | - | |||
IOW #16 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | DSI Predators | Norwegian Vikingettes | - | |||
GV #22 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool A | Khobar Veterans | Joining Jack Veterans | - | |||
GV #26 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | Serco Seniles | - | |||
IV #45 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 | International Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
RAK Goats | Krasnoyarsk | - | |||
IV #46 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 | International Veterans |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Almaty Veterans Men's | Sedye Barsy | - | |||
IV #47 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:00 | International Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Arabian Gulf Leg'ends | TSB Legends | - | |||
IOW #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 | International Open Women | Pool A | Pink Ba-bas | Moody Cows | - | |||
GV #23 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool B | Daddycanes | Dubai Frogs Veterans | - | |||
GV #27 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool D | APB Dubai Sharks Veterans | Barrelhouse Barbarians | - | |||
IV #48 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:20 | International Veterans |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Jonesy's X-Men | Baku | - | |||
IIM #11 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool A | Samurai International | Tunisia | - | |||
IIM #15 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool C | The Royals | Templars 7 RFC | - | |||
IOW #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 | International Open Women | Pool A | Moscow Dragons Women | AUS Wolves Women | - | |||
DW7 #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Quarter Final |
New Zealand Women | Brazil Women | - | |||
GV #24 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool B | Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans | Dubai Exiles Veterans | - | |||
GV #28 | Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 11:40 | Gulf Veterans | Pool D | Doha Veterans | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans | - | |||
IIW #5 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Kenya Lionesses | Swiss Barbarians | - | |||
IIW #7 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Tuks Ladies 7s | West Coast Vikings 7s | - | |||
IIM #12 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool A | Aquadive Apache | - | ||||
IIM #16 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool C | UAE | Deutschland | - | |||
GV #29 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:00 | Gulf Veterans | Pool E | Bahrain Golden Oldies | Lanka Lions Veterans | - | |||
DW7 #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:02 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:02 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Quarter Final |
Spain Women | Canada Women | - | |||
IIW #6 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | UAE Women | Almaty RFC Women | - | |||
IIW #8 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Moscow Region Women | - | ||||
IIM #13 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 | International Invitation Men | Pool B | hfw Wailers | Racing RFC Lagos | - | |||
IIM #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 | International Invitation Men | Pool D | Enisey-STM | Moosa Daly Wild Geese | - | |||
GV #30 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:20 | Gulf Veterans | Pool E | Sharjah Fat Old Boys | Abu Dhabi Saracens Veterans | - | |||
DW7 #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:24 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:24 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Quarter Final |
Russia Women | United States Women | - | |||
IIM #14 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool B | Brazil | Danish Vikings | - | |||
GU18 #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool A | Dubai College Under 18s | Al Ain Amblers U18 | - | |||
IIM #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool D | France 7 Development | Midi Olympique Froggies | - | |||
GU18 #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool B | Wellington International School U18 | APB Dubai Sharks U18 | - | |||
IIM #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool E | Moscow Region | Lionheart 7's | - | |||
DW7 #22 | Fri, 29 Nov, 12:46 Fri, 29 Nov, 12:46 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Quarter Final |
Australia Women | England Women | - | |||
GU18 #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool A | English College | Al Yasmina School | - | |||
GU18 #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Under 18s | Jumeirah English Speaking School | - | |||
IIM #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool E | Belgium | Georgia | - | |||
GU18 #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool C | Bahrain Colts | Dubai Hurricanes U18 | - | |||
GU18 #23 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:00 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool D | Dubai Exiles | Jumeirah College B U18 | - | |||
IOW #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 | International Open Women | Pool A | The Mamas | Moody Cows | - | |||
GU18 #22 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool C | Dubai English Speaking College U18 | Jumeirah College A U18 | - | |||
GU18 #24 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 | Gulf Under 18's | Pool D | British School Al Khubairat U18 | Doha Colts | - | |||
IS #37 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 | International Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
Hunters | The Tour | - | |||
IV #49 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:20 | International Veterans |
Cup Semi Final |
Xodus Steelers | CNCF Legends | - | |||
IOW #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 | International Open Women | Pool A | Pink Ba-bas | Moscow Dragons Women | - | |||
IS #38 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 | International Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
Dinamo-Energy | Sherrards Assasins | - | |||
IV #50 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans |
Cup Semi Final |
Joining Jack | J9 Legends | - | |||
IV #51 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans |
Plate Semi Final |
Richmond Swansea Heavies | Watembezi Potbellies | - | |||
IV #52 | Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 13:40 | International Veterans |
Bowl Semi Final |
Waterland Baba's | Malta Marauders | - | |||
IIW #9 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Adler Sevens | Swiss Barbarians | - | |||
IOW #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 | International Open Women | Pool A | AUS Wolves Women | Norwegian Vikingettes | - | |||
IS #39 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 | International Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
Pontacq Seven | Pyrenees7s | - | |||
IV #53 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 | International Veterans |
Plate Semi Final |
RAK Goats | TSB Legends | - | |||
IV #54 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:00 | International Veterans |
Bowl Semi Final |
Sedye Barsy | Jonesy's X-Men | - | |||
IIW #10 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Almaty RFC Women | Kenya Lionesses | - | |||
IS #40 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 | International Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
PROJECX Waterboys | Wyvern Harlequins | - | |||
IS #41 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 | International Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
PwC Rugby | SAG Old Rhinos | - | |||
IS #42 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 | International Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Belfast Exiles | 7 Wonders | - | |||
IS #43 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:20 | International Social |
Bowl Quarter Final |
AUC Wolves | Lahore RFC | - | |||
IIW #11 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | South Africa Select | West Coast Vikings 7s | - | |||
DW7 #23 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Bowl Semi Final |
Fiji Women | Tunisia Women | - | |||
IS #44 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 | International Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Moscow Dragons | Old Bristolians RFC | - | |||
IS #45 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 | International Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai College Old Boys | MANA Dubai | - | |||
IS #46 | Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 14:40 | International Social |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Pie and Pint Pilgrims | Tehran RFC | - | |||
IIW #12 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Tuks Ladies 7s | - | ||||
IIM #24 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool B | hfw Wailers | Brazil | - | |||
IIM #27 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool D | Midi Olympique Froggies | Moosa Daly Wild Geese | - | |||
IS #47 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:00 | International Social |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Islamabad Jinns | British Airways Pilots | - | |||
DW7 #24 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:02 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:02 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Bowl Semi Final |
Ireland Women | France Women | - | |||
IIM #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 | International Invitation Men | Pool A | Samurai International | Aquadive Apache | - | |||
IIM #25 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 | International Invitation Men | Pool C | Deutschland | Templars 7 RFC | - | |||
IIM #28 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 | International Invitation Men | Pool D | Enisey-STM | France 7 Development | - | |||
IS #48 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:20 | International Social |
Bowl Quarter Final |
HMS Westminster Warriors | Dubai RedBacks | - | |||
DW7 #25 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:26 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:26 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Plate Semi Final |
Brazil Women | Spain Women | - | |||
IOM #13 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 | International Open Men | Pool A | CMB Building | UR7s Academy | - | |||
IIM #22 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool A | Tunisia | - | ||||
IIM #26 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool C | The Royals | UAE | - | |||
IIM #29 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:40 | International Invitation Men | Pool E | Georgia | Lionheart 7's | - | |||
DW7 #26 | Fri, 29 Nov, 15:48 Fri, 29 Nov, 15:48 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Plate Semi Final |
United States Women | England Women | - | |||
IOM #14 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 | International Open Men | Pool A | Wyvern Harlequins | Tribe 7s | - | |||
GMS #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C | Abu Dhabi Saracens Social | East Coast Bulls | - | |||
IIM #23 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool B | Danish Vikings | Racing RFC Lagos | - | |||
IIM #30 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:00 | International Invitation Men | Pool E | Moscow Region | Belgium | - | |||
GMS #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:10 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:10 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool A | Barasti | Dubai Celts | - | |||
DW7 #27 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:10 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:10 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Semi Final |
New Zealand Women | Canada Women | - | |||
IOM #15 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 | International Open Men | Pool B | Almaty RFC | - | ||||
IOM #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 | International Open Men | Pool A | CMB Building | Tribe 7s | - | |||
GMS #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B | Spendlove Group Beaver Nomads 2 | Dubai Sharks | - | |||
GMS #22 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool C | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | Woestyn Boere | - | |||
GMS #23 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:20 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D | PDO Pirates | Al Ain Amblers 2 | - | |||
GMS #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:30 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:30 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool A | Showforce Beaver Nomads 1 | Emrill Sharks | - | |||
DW7 #28 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:32 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:32 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Semi Final |
Russia Women | Australia Women | - | |||
IOM #16 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 | International Open Men | Pool B | Move One Rhinos | Speranza 22 | - | |||
GMS #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool B | Emirates Flying Muppets | Dubai Hurricanes 4 | - | |||
GMS #24 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Men's Social | Pool D | CNCF Legends | Dubai Dingoes | - | |||
GMO #28 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B | Joining Jack | Kuwait Scorpions | - | |||
GMO #34 | Fri, 29 Nov, 16:52 Fri, 29 Nov, 16:52 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E | Sharjah Wanderers | Lanka Lions | - | |||
IIW #13 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | UAE Women | Swiss Barbarians | - | |||
IIW #15 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Moscow Region Women | West Coast Vikings 7s | - | |||
IOM #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 | International Open Men | Pool B | Almaty RFC | Speranza 22 | - | |||
GMO #29 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes 3 | Kuwait Lions | - | |||
GMO #31 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D | Dubai Sharks | Heartbeat Sports Tigers | - | |||
GMO #35 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:12 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:12 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool F | The Aperitifs | Beirut Gray Wolves | - | |||
IIW #14 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Kenya Lionesses | Adler Sevens | - | |||
IIW #16 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Tuks Ladies 7s | South Africa Select | - | |||
GMO #30 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool C | Jebel Ali Dragons 3 | Bahrain Firbolgs | - | |||
GMO #32 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool D | Riyadh Falcons | Lions RF & CC Doha | - | |||
DW7 #29 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:32 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:32 | Dubai Women's 7s |
11th Place Play Off Final |
Tunisia Women | Ireland Women | - | |||
GMO #25 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool A | Unofficially Retired | Dhofar Nomads RFC | - | |||
GV #31 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Al Ain Amblers Veterans | CNCF Arabian Knights | - | |||
GMO #33 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool E | Amman Elite RFC | Khobar RFC | - | |||
GMO #36 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:40 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool F | Riyadh Warriors | Dubai Exiles 2 | - | |||
DW7 #30 | Fri, 29 Nov, 17:57 Fri, 29 Nov, 17:57 | Dubai Women's 7s |
7th Place Play Off Final |
Brazil Women | United States Women | - | |||
IOM #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 | International Open Men | Pool A | Dihlabeng Voortrekker | UR7s Academy | - | |||
GMO #26 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool A | Damascus Zenobians | Shaheen | - | |||
GV #32 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Doha Veterans | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Veterans | - | |||
GV #33 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:00 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Exiles Veterans | Lanka Lions Veterans | - | |||
GMO #27 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Men's Open | Pool B | Xodus Wasps 2 | Muscat 2 | - | |||
GV #34 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Serco Seniles | Abu Dhabi Saracens Veterans | - | |||
GV #35 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:20 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Joining Jack Veterans | APB Dubai Sharks Veterans | - | |||
GML #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:24 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:24 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A | Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | Muscat 1 | - | |||
GML #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B | Jebel Ali Dragons 2 | Arabian Knights | - | |||
IOM #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 | International Open Men | Pool B | Eagles Invitational | - | ||||
GV #36 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Quarter Final |
Jebel Ali Dragons Veterans | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | - | |||
GV #37 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:40 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Muscat Veterans | Bahrain Golden Oldies | - | |||
GML #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 18:44 Fri, 29 Nov, 18:44 | Gulf Men's League | Pool A | Abu Dhabi Saracens | Jeddah RFC | - | |||
GML #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Men's League | Pool B | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Dubai Hurricanes 2 | - | |||
GMS #25 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Celts | Dubai Hurricanes 4 | - | |||
GV #38 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:00 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Quarter Final |
Sharjah Fat Old Boys | Daddycanes | - | |||
DW7 #31 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:04 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:04 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Bowl Final |
Fiji Women | France Women | - | |||
GML #21 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool C | Al Ain Amblers 1 | Dubai Frogs | - | |||
GML #23 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's League | Pool D | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | Xodus Wasps 1 | - | |||
GMS #26 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
Barasti | Dubai Sharks | - | |||
GMS #27 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:20 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Al Ain Amblers 2 | Abu Dhabi Saracens Social | - | |||
DW7 #32 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:29 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:29 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Plate Final |
Spain Women | England Women | - | |||
GML #22 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool C | Dubai Hurricanes 1 | Bahrain RFC | - | |||
GML #24 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's League | Pool D | Dubai Exiles 1 | Doha | - | |||
GMS #28 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
CNCF Legends | Woestyn Boere | - | |||
GMS #29 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:40 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
East Coast Bulls | PDO Pirates | - | |||
GMO #37 | Fri, 29 Nov, 19:54 Fri, 29 Nov, 19:54 | Gulf Men's Open |
Cup Quarter Final |
Unofficially Retired | Damascus Zenobians | - | |||
IIW #17 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | Almaty RFC Women | Swiss Barbarians | - | |||
IIW #19 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | West Coast Vikings 7s | - | ||||
GMS #30 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | Dubai Dingoes | - | |||
GMS #31 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:00 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Quarter Final |
Spendlove Group Beaver Nomads 2 | Emrill Sharks | - | |||
GMO #38 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:14 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:14 | Gulf Men's Open |
Cup Quarter Final |
Kuwait Scorpions | Heartbeat Sports Tigers | - | |||
IIW #18 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool A | UAE Women | Adler Sevens | - | |||
IIW #20 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 | International Invitation Women | Pool B | Moscow Region Women | South Africa Select | - | |||
GMS #32 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Quarter Final |
Emirates Flying Muppets | Emrill Sharks | - | |||
GMO #39 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:20 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Khobar RFC | Jebel Ali Dragons 3 | - | |||
DW7 #33 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:24 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:24 | Dubai Women's 7s |
3rd Place Play Off Final |
Canada Women | Russia Women | - | |||
GMO #40 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:34 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:34 | Gulf Men's Open |
Cup Quarter Final |
Lanka Lions | Kuwait Lions | - | |||
GMO #41 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:34 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:34 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Dubai Sharks | Lions RF & CC Doha | - | |||
GMO #42 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Shaheen | Dhofar Nomads RFC | - | |||
GMO #43 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Quarter Final |
Xodus Wasps 2 | Joining Jack | - | |||
GMO #44 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:40 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Hurricanes 3 | Amman Elite RFC | - | |||
DW7 #34 | Fri, 29 Nov, 20:46 Fri, 29 Nov, 20:46 | Dubai Women's 7s |
Cup Final |
New Zealand Women | Australia Women | - | |||
GMO #45 | Fri, 29 Nov, 21:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Muscat 2 | Riyadh Warriors | - | |||
GMO #46 | Fri, 29 Nov, 21:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Quarter Final |
Riyadh Falcons | Bahrain Firbolgs | - | |||
GMO #47 | Fri, 29 Nov, 21:00 Fri, 29 Nov, 21:00 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Exiles 2 | The Aperitifs | - | |||
Saturday, 30th November 2013 | |||||||||
GML #25 | Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Quarter Final |
Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | Jebel Ali Dragons 2 | - | |||
GML #26 | Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Quarter Final |
Muscat 1 | Arabian Knights | - | |||
GML #27 | Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Quarter Final |
Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | Dubai Hurricanes 1 | - | |||
GML #28 | Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 08:40 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Quarter Final |
Xodus Wasps 1 | Dubai Frogs | - | |||
IIW #21 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Women |
Plate Semi Final |
Adler Sevens | Tuks Ladies 7s | - | |||
GML #29 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Quarter Final |
Al Ain Amblers 1 | Dubai Exiles 1 | - | |||
GML #30 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Quarter Final |
Bahrain RFC | Doha | - | |||
IIM #31 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Quarter Final |
Samurai International | Tunisia | - | |||
IIM #32 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:00 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Quarter Final |
Deutschland | Belgium | - | |||
IIW #22 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 | International Invitation Women |
Plate Semi Final |
West Coast Vikings 7s | UAE Women | - | |||
GML #31 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Quarter Final |
Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | Abu Dhabi Saracens | - | |||
GML #32 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Quarter Final |
Dubai Hurricanes 2 | Jeddah RFC | - | |||
IIM #33 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Quarter Final |
France 7 Development | Templars 7 RFC | - | |||
IIM #34 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:20 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Quarter Final |
hfw Wailers | Enisey-STM | - | |||
IIM #35 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Quarter Final |
Racing RFC Lagos | Moosa Daly Wild Geese | - | |||
IIM #36 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Quarter Final |
Lionheart 7's | Aquadive Apache | - | |||
GV #39 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Semi Final |
Al Ain Amblers Veterans | Doha Veterans | - | |||
GV #40 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 | Gulf Veterans |
Position Play Off 1 Final |
Barrelhouse Barbarians | Dubai Frogs Veterans | - | |||
GMO #48 | Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 09:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Semi Final |
Dubai Sharks | Muscat 2 | - | |||
IIM #37 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Quarter Final |
The Royals | Midi Olympique Froggies | - | |||
IIM #38 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Quarter Final |
Georgia | Danish Vikings | - | |||
GV #41 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Semi Final |
Abu Dhabi Saracens Veterans | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | - | |||
GV #42 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 | Gulf Veterans |
Position Play Off 2 Final |
Riyadh Scorpions | Khobar Veterans | - | |||
GMO #49 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:00 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Semi Final |
Khobar RFC | Shaheen | - | |||
UNST #13 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy |
Plate Semi Final |
Al Wuheida School | Sharjah Youth Centre | - | |||
UNST #14 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy |
Plate Semi Final |
Al Ain Mixed Schools | Al Safa School | - | |||
GU18 #25 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Quarter Final |
Dubai College Under 18s | Abu Dhabi Harlequins Under 18s | - | |||
GU18 #26 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Quarter Final |
Dubai English Speaking College U18 | Dubai Exiles | - | |||
GU18 #27 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:20 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Quarter Final |
Dubai English Speaking College U18 | Dubai Exiles | - | |||
IOM #21 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 | International Open Men |
Cup Semi Final |
Tribe 7s | Eagles Invitational | - | |||
GU18 #28 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Quarter Final |
Jumeirah English Speaking School | English College | - | |||
IIM #39 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 | International Invitation Men |
Position Play Off Semi Final |
Brazil | - | ||||
GMO #50 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Semi Final |
Dubai Hurricanes 3 | The Aperitifs | - | |||
GMO #51 | Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 10:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Semi Final |
Joining Jack | Bahrain Firbolgs | - | |||
UNST #15 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 | UAE National Schools Trophy |
Cup Semi Final |
Al Maarif School | VEDC | - | |||
UNST #16 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 | UAE National Schools Trophy |
Cup Semi Final |
STS Al Ain Wolves | Al Sharawi | - | |||
IOM #22 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 | International Open Men |
Cup Semi Final |
Speranza 22 | Wyvern Harlequins | - | |||
IIM #40 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:00 | International Invitation Men |
Position Play Off Semi Final |
Moscow Region | UAE | - | |||
IIW #23 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:02 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:02 | International Invitation Women |
Cup Semi Final |
Almaty RFC Women | Moscow Region Women | - | |||
GU18 #29 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Quarter Final |
Al Ain Amblers U18 | APB Dubai Sharks U18 | - | |||
GU18 #30 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Quarter Final |
Bahrain Colts | Jumeirah College B U18 | - | |||
GML #33 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Semi Final |
Muscat 1 | Xodus Wasps 1 | - | |||
GML #34 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Semi Final |
Bahrain RFC | Dubai Hurricanes 2 | - | |||
IS #49 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:20 | International Social |
Bowl Semi Final |
AUC Wolves | Pie and Pint Pilgrims | - | |||
IIW #24 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:22 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:22 | International Invitation Women |
Cup Semi Final |
South Africa Select | Kenya Lionesses | - | |||
GU18 #31 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:40 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Quarter Final |
Doha Colts | Dubai Hurricanes U18 | - | |||
GU18 #32 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:40 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Quarter Final |
Wellington International School U18 | Al Yasmina School | - | |||
IS #50 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:40 | International Social |
Bowl Semi Final |
Islamabad Jinns | Dubai RedBacks | - | |||
IIM #41 | Sat, 30 Nov, 11:42 Sat, 30 Nov, 11:42 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Semi Final |
Racing RFC Lagos | The Royals | - | |||
GMS #33 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Semi Final |
Dubai Celts | Al Ain Amblers 2 | - | |||
GV #43 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Semi Final |
Lanka Lions Veterans | Joining Jack Veterans | - | |||
IS #51 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 | International Social |
Cup Semi Final |
Hunters | Dinamo-Energy | - | |||
GMO #52 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:00 | Gulf Men's Open |
Cup Semi Final |
Unofficially Retired | Kuwait Scorpions | - | |||
IIM #42 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:02 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:02 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Semi Final |
Lionheart 7's | Georgia | - | |||
GMS #34 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Semi Final |
East Coast Bulls | Emrill Sharks | - | |||
GV #44 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Semi Final |
Muscat Veterans | Sharjah Fat Old Boys | - | |||
IS #52 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 | International Social |
Cup Semi Final |
Pyrenees7s | PROJECX Waterboys | - | |||
GMO #53 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:20 | Gulf Men's Open |
Cup Semi Final |
Lanka Lions | Beirut Gray Wolves | - | |||
IIM #43 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:22 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:22 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Semi Final |
Samurai International | Templars 7 RFC | - | |||
GU18 #33 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:40 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Semi Final |
Dubai College Under 18s | British School Al Khubairat U18 | - | |||
GMO #54 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:40 | Gulf Men's Open |
Bowl Final |
Dubai Sharks | Shaheen | - | |||
IIM #44 | Sat, 30 Nov, 12:42 Sat, 30 Nov, 12:42 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Semi Final |
Belgium | hfw Wailers | - | |||
IOW #22 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 | International Open Women |
Position Play Off Final |
Norwegian Vikingettes | AUC Wolves | - | |||
IIW #25 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 | International Invitation Women |
Position Play Off Final |
Swiss Barbarians | - | ||||
GU18 #34 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Semi Final |
Dubai English Speaking College U18 | Jumeirah English Speaking School | - | |||
IV #55 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:00 | International Veterans |
Bowl Final |
Malta Marauders | Sedye Barsy | - | |||
GMS #36 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:02 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:02 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Semi Final |
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | Emirates Flying Muppets | - | |||
GMS #335 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:02 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:02 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Semi Final |
Barasti | CNCF Legends | - | |||
UNST #17 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:04 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:04 | UAE National Schools Trophy |
Cup Final |
VEDC | STS Al Ain Wolves | - | |||
UNST #18 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:20 | UAE National Schools Trophy |
Plate Final |
Al Wuheida School | Al Ain Mixed Schools | - | |||
IS #53 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:20 | International Social |
Plate Semi Final |
PwC Rugby | Old Bristolians RFC | - | |||
IIW #26 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:24 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:24 | International Invitation Women |
Plate Final |
Tuks Ladies 7s | West Coast Vikings 7s | - | |||
IOW #23 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 | International Open Women |
Cup Semi Final |
Moody Cows | Pink Ba-bas | - | |||
IOW #24 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 | International Open Women |
Cup Semi Final |
DSI Predators | The Mamas | - | |||
IS #54 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 | International Social |
Bowl Final |
Pie and Pint Pilgrims | Islamabad Jinns | - | |||
IS #55 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:40 | International Social |
Plate Semi Final |
Belfast Exiles | Dubai College Old Boys | - | |||
GU18 #35 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:44 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:44 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Semi Final |
Al Ain Amblers U18 | Doha Colts | - | |||
GU18 #36 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:44 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:44 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Semi Final |
Bahrain Colts | Wellington International School U18 | - | |||
GWT #17 | Sat, 30 Nov, 13:46 Sat, 30 Nov, 13:46 | Gulf Women Trophy |
Cup Final |
JA Dragons | Abu Dhabi Harliquins | - | |||
GWT #18 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:00 | Gulf Women Trophy |
Plate Final |
Al Ain | Doha Ladies | - | |||
GML #35 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:00 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Semi Final |
Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 2 | - | |||
GV #45 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:06 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:06 | Gulf Veterans |
Cup Final |
Doha Veterans | Dubai Hurricanes Veterans | - | |||
GML #36 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Semi Final |
Al Ain Amblers 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | - | |||
GMS #37 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Men's Social |
Plate Final |
Dubai Celts | East Coast Bulls | - | |||
GMS #38 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:20 | Gulf Men's Social |
Cup Final |
Barasti | Emirates Flying Muppets | - | |||
GU18 #37 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:21 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:21 | Gulf Under 18's |
Cup Final |
Dubai College Under 18s | Dubai English Speaking College U18 | - | |||
IOM #23 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:24 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:24 | International Open Men |
Plate Semi Final |
UR7s Academy | Move One Rhinos | - | |||
IIM #45 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:24 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:24 | International Invitation Men |
Position Play Off Final |
Brazil | Moscow Region | - | |||
GV #46 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:40 | Gulf Veterans |
Plate Final |
Joining Jack Veterans | Sharjah Fat Old Boys | - | |||
IOM #24 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:44 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:44 | International Open Men |
Plate Semi Final |
Almaty RFC | CMB Building | - | |||
GMO #55 | Sat, 30 Nov, 14:48 Sat, 30 Nov, 14:48 | Gulf Men's Open |
Cup Final |
Unofficially Retired | Lanka Lions | - | |||
GMO #56 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:00 | Gulf Men's Open |
Plate Final |
The Aperitifs | Joining Jack | - | |||
IU18 #17 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:03 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:03 | International Under 18's |
Cup Final |
France 7 Development Under 18s | Mantella Blitz Bulle Under 18s | - | |||
GML #37 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:08 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:08 | Gulf Men's League |
Plate Final |
Xodus Wasps 1 | Bahrain RFC | - | |||
IU18 #18 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:20 | International Under 18's |
Plate Final |
Llandovery College Under 18s | Hunter Valley Grammar School Under 18s | - | |||
IV #56 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:25 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:25 | International Veterans |
Cup Final |
Xodus Steelers | J9 Legends | - | |||
IOW #25 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:33 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:33 | International Open Women |
Cup Final |
Moody Cows | DSI Predators | - | |||
GU18 #38 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:40 | Gulf Under 18's |
Plate Final |
Doha Colts | Bahrain Colts | - | |||
IS #56 | Sat, 30 Nov, 15:53 Sat, 30 Nov, 15:53 | International Social |
Cup Final |
Hunters | PROJECX Waterboys | - | |||
IV #57 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:00 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:00 | International Veterans |
Plate Final |
Richmond Swansea Heavies | TSB Legends | - | |||
GML #38 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:04 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:04 | Gulf Men's League |
Cup Final |
Jebel Ali Dragons 1 | Abu Dhabi Harlequins 1 | - | |||
IOM #25 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:13 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:13 | International Open Men |
Cup Final |
Tribe 7s | Wyvern Harlequins | - | |||
IS #57 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:20 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:20 | International Social |
Plate Final |
Old Bristolians RFC | Belfast Exiles | - | |||
IIW #27 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:26 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:26 | International Invitation Women |
Cup Final |
Almaty RFC Women | South Africa Select | - | |||
IIM #46 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:33 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:33 | International Invitation Men |
Plate Final |
The Royals | Lionheart 7's | - | |||
IOM #26 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:40 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:40 | International Open Men |
Plate Final |
UR7s Academy | CMB Building | - | |||
IIM #47 | Sat, 30 Nov, 16:59 Sat, 30 Nov, 16:59 | International Invitation Men |
Cup Final |
Samurai International | hfw Wailers | - |