# | Time | Pitch | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, 18th June 2014 | |||||||||
#1 | Wed, 18 Jun, 09:00 Wed, 18 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 1 | Pool A | Switzerland | Czech Republic | 5 - 1 | |||
#2 | Wed, 18 Jun, 09:00 Wed, 18 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 2 | Pool B | Republic of Korea | China | 23 - 0 | |||
#3 | Wed, 18 Jun, 11:30 Wed, 18 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 1 | Pool A | Finland | Japan | 22 - 3 | |||
#4 | Wed, 18 Jun, 11:30 Wed, 18 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 2 | Pool B | Malaysia | Russian Federation | 2 - 21 | |||
#5 | Wed, 18 Jun, 16:30 Wed, 18 Jun, 16:30 | Hall 1 | Pool B | Singapore | Malaysia | 18 - 0 | |||
#6 | Wed, 18 Jun, 19:30 Wed, 18 Jun, 19:30 | Hall 1 | Pool A | Sweden | Switzerland | 4 - 3 | |||
Thursday, 19th June 2014 | |||||||||
#7 | Thu, 19 Jun, 09:00 Thu, 19 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 1 | Pool B | China | Singapore | 0 - 37 | |||
#8 | Thu, 19 Jun, 11:30 Thu, 19 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 1 | Pool A | Japan | Switzerland | 1 - 19 | |||
#9 | Thu, 19 Jun, 11:30 Thu, 19 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 2 | Pool B | Russian Federation | Republic of Korea | 23 - 0 | |||
#10 | Thu, 19 Jun, 14:00 Thu, 19 Jun, 14:00 | Hall 2 | Pool A | Czech Republic | Finland | 5 - 7 | |||
#11 | Thu, 19 Jun, 16:30 Thu, 19 Jun, 16:30 | Hall 2 | Pool B | China | Malaysia | 1 - 8 | |||
#12 | Thu, 19 Jun, 19:00 Thu, 19 Jun, 19:00 | Hall 1 | Pool B | Singapore | Russian Federation | 4 - 6 | |||
#13 | Thu, 19 Jun, 19:00 Thu, 19 Jun, 19:00 | Hall 2 | Pool A | Japan | Sweden | 0 - 20 | |||
Friday, 20th June 2014 | |||||||||
#14 | Fri, 20 Jun, 09:00 Fri, 20 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 1 | Pool B | Malaysia | Republic of Korea | 3 - 4 | |||
#15 | Fri, 20 Jun, 11:30 Fri, 20 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 1 | Pool A | Sweden | Czech Republic | 7 - 3 | |||
#16 | Fri, 20 Jun, 11:30 Fri, 20 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 2 | Pool A | Switzerland | Finland | 4 - 7 | |||
#17 | Fri, 20 Jun, 16:30 Fri, 20 Jun, 16:30 | Hall 2 | Pool B | Russian Federation | China | 45 - 0 | |||
#18 | Fri, 20 Jun, 16:30 Fri, 20 Jun, 16:30 | Hall 2 | Pool B | Republic of Korea | Singapore | 2 - 10 | |||
#19 | Fri, 20 Jun, 19:00 Fri, 20 Jun, 19:00 | Hall 1 | Pool A | Finland | Sweden | 1 - 8 | |||
#20 | Fri, 20 Jun, 19:00 Fri, 20 Jun, 19:00 | Hall 2 | Pool A | Czech Republic | Japan | 12 - 0 | |||
Saturday, 21st June 2014 | |||||||||
#21 | Sat, 21 Jun, 09:00 Sat, 21 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 1 |
QF Semi Final |
Switzerland | Russian Federation | 18 - 2 | |||
#22 | Sat, 21 Jun, 09:00 Sat, 21 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 2 |
QF Semi Final |
Czech Republic | Japan | 17 - 1 | |||
# | Sat, 21 Jun, 09:00 Sat, 21 Jun, 09:00 | Hall 1 |
QF Final |
Switzerland | Czech Republic | 18 - 2 | |||
#23 | Sat, 21 Jun, 11:30 Sat, 21 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 1 |
9th Place Final |
Malaysia | China | 20 - 1 | |||
#24 | Sat, 21 Jun, 11:30 Sat, 21 Jun, 11:30 | Hall 2 |
7th Place Final |
Republic of Korea | Singapore | 1 - 8 | |||
#25 | Sat, 21 Jun, 14:00 Sat, 21 Jun, 14:00 | Hall 2 |
5th Place Final |
Russian Federation | Japan | 7 - 1 | |||
#26 | Sat, 21 Jun, 19:00 Sat, 21 Jun, 19:00 | Hall 1 |
Cup Semi Final |
Sweden | Czech Republic | 5 - 4 | |||
#27 | Sat, 21 Jun, 19:00 Sat, 21 Jun, 19:00 | Hall 2 |
Cup Semi Final |
Finland | Switzerland | 2 - 4 | |||
Sunday, 22nd June 2014 | |||||||||
#28 | Sun, 22 Jun, 10:00 Sun, 22 Jun, 10:00 | Hall 1 |
3rd Place Final |
Czech Republic | Finland | 6 - 7 | |||
#29 | Sun, 22 Jun, 16:00 Sun, 22 Jun, 16:00 | Hall 1 |
Cup Final |
Sweden | Switzerland | 6 - 2 |