2015 GFI HKFC Tens
Schedule
25th - 26th Mar 2015

# Time Stage T1 Team 1 T2 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 25th March 2015
#1 25 Mar 11:25 25 Mar 11:25 Pool A BGCDragons BGC Asia Pacific Dragons EAfricans GFI East Africans 57-0
#2 25 Mar 11:50 25 Mar 11:50 Pool A FS Exiles Allied World Forces Exiles Vikings Irish Vikings 0-7
#3 25 Mar 12:15 25 Mar 12:15 Pool B YCAC Tradition YCAC Shandong Shandong 61-0
#4 25 Mar 12:40 25 Mar 12:40 Pool B Pyrenees French Pyrenees OSOB A Trade Overseas Old Boys 19-7
#5 25 Mar 13:05 25 Mar 13:05 Pool C Samurai Samurai International HKFC Natixis HKFC 31-0
#6 25 Mar 13:30 25 Mar 13:30 Pool C ScottishEx Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Stockholm Stockholm Exiles 10-7
#7 25 Mar 13:55 25 Mar 13:55 Pool D Penguin Penguin International SRFC Devils Advocate Silver Dragons 53-0
#8 25 Mar 14:20 25 Mar 14:20 Pool D FDT French Development Team Gavekal UBB Gavekal 14-7
#9 25 Mar 14:45 25 Mar 14:45 Pool A BGCDragons BGC Asia Pacific Dragons Vikings Irish Vikings 43-0
#10 25 Mar 15:10 25 Mar 15:10 Pool A FS Exiles Allied World Forces Exiles EAfricans GFI East Africans 5-5
#11 25 Mar 15:35 25 Mar 15:35 Pool B YCAC Tradition YCAC OSOB A Trade Overseas Old Boys 43-5
#12 25 Mar 16:00 25 Mar 16:00 Pool B Pyrenees French Pyrenees Shandong Shandong 62-0
#13 25 Mar 16:25 25 Mar 16:25 Pool C Samurai Samurai International Stockholm Stockholm Exiles 12-0
#14 25 Mar 16:50 25 Mar 16:50 Pool C ScottishEx Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles HKFC Natixis HKFC 15-12
#15 25 Mar 17:15 25 Mar 17:15 Pool D Penguin Penguin International Gavekal UBB Gavekal 24-0
#16 25 Mar 17:40 25 Mar 17:40 Pool D FDT French Development Team SRFC Devils Advocate Silver Dragons 38-0
#17 25 Mar 18:05 25 Mar 18:05 Pool A EAfricans GFI East Africans Vikings Irish Vikings 12-19
#18 25 Mar 18:30 25 Mar 18:30 Pool B Shandong Shandong OSOB A Trade Overseas Old Boys 7-64
#19 25 Mar 18:55 25 Mar 18:55 Pool C HKFC Natixis HKFC Stockholm Stockholm Exiles 5-29
#20 25 Mar 19:20 25 Mar 19:20 Pool D SRFC Devils Advocate Silver Dragons Gavekal UBB Gavekal 7-50
#21 25 Mar 19:45 25 Mar 19:45 Pool A BGCDragons BGC Asia Pacific Dragons FS Exiles Allied World Forces Exiles 24-0
#22 25 Mar 20:10 25 Mar 20:10 Pool B YCAC Tradition YCAC Pyrenees French Pyrenees 15-0
#23 25 Mar 20:35 25 Mar 20:35 Pool C Samurai Samurai International ScottishEx Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 19-5
#24 25 Mar 21:00 25 Mar 21:00 Pool D Penguin Penguin International FDT French Development Team 0-7
Thursday, 26th March 2015
#25 26 Mar 11:00 26 Mar 11:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
EAfricans GFI East Africans Shandong Shandong 26-5
#26 26 Mar 11:25 26 Mar 11:25 Bowl
Quarter Final
Gavekal UBB Gavekal HKFC Natixis HKFC 19-0
#27 26 Mar 11:50 26 Mar 11:50 Bowl
Quarter Final
Stockholm Stockholm Exiles SRFC Devils Advocate Silver Dragons 10-5
#28 26 Mar 12:15 26 Mar 12:15 Bowl
Quarter Final
OSOB A Trade Overseas Old Boys FS Exiles Allied World Forces Exiles 19-12
#29 26 Mar 12:40 26 Mar 12:40 Cup
Quarter Final
BGCDragons BGC Asia Pacific Dragons Pyrenees French Pyrenees 7-5
#30 26 Mar 13:05 26 Mar 13:05 Cup
Quarter Final
FDT French Development Team ScottishEx Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 17-21
#31 26 Mar 13:30 26 Mar 13:30 Cup
Quarter Final
Samurai Samurai International Penguin Penguin International 7-17
#32 26 Mar 13:55 26 Mar 13:55 Cup
Quarter Final
YCAC Tradition YCAC Vikings Irish Vikings 40-0
#33 26 Mar 14:20 26 Mar 14:20 Shield
Semi Final
Shandong Shandong HKFC Natixis HKFC 19-68
#34 26 Mar 14:50 26 Mar 14:50 Shield
Semi Final
SRFC Devils Advocate Silver Dragons FS Exiles Allied World Forces Exiles 7-26
#35 26 Mar 15:20 26 Mar 15:20 Bowl
Semi Final
EAfricans GFI East Africans Gavekal UBB Gavekal 7-38
#36 26 Mar 15:50 26 Mar 15:50 Bowl
Semi Final
Stockholm Stockholm Exiles OSOB A Trade Overseas Old Boys 12-17
#37 26 Mar 16:50 26 Mar 16:50 Plate
Semi Final
Pyrenees French Pyrenees FDT French Development Team 7-12
#38 26 Mar 17:20 26 Mar 17:20 Plate
Semi Final
Samurai Samurai International Vikings Irish Vikings 31-5
#39 26 Mar 17:50 26 Mar 17:50 Cup
Semi Final
BGCDragons BGC Asia Pacific Dragons ScottishEx Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 33-0
#40 26 Mar 18:20 26 Mar 18:20 Cup
Semi Final
Penguin Penguin International YCAC Tradition YCAC 7-26
#41 26 Mar 18:50 26 Mar 18:50 Shield
Final
HKFC Natixis HKFC FS Exiles Allied World Forces Exiles 26-38
#42 26 Mar 19:20 26 Mar 19:20 Bowl
Final
Gavekal UBB Gavekal OSOB A Trade Overseas Old Boys 29-12
#43 26 Mar 19:50 26 Mar 19:50 Plate
Final
FDT French Development Team Samurai Samurai International 19-5
#44 26 Mar 20:20 26 Mar 20:20 Cup
Final
BGCDragons BGC Asia Pacific Dragons YCAC Tradition YCAC 12-7