# | Time | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Wednesday, 6th April 2016 | ||||||||
#1 | Wed, 06 Apr, 11:25 Wed, 06 Apr, 11:25 | Pool A | BGC Asia Pacific Dragons | Devils Own Shanghai Rugby | 48 - 0 | |||
#2 | Wed, 06 Apr, 11:50 Wed, 06 Apr, 11:50 | Pool A | Irish Vikings | A-Trade Overseas Old Boys | 0 - 5 | |||
#3 | Wed, 06 Apr, 12:15 Wed, 06 Apr, 12:15 | Pool B | Tradition YCAC | GFI East Africans | 28 - 0 | |||
#4 | Wed, 06 Apr, 12:40 Wed, 06 Apr, 12:40 | Pool B | Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles | XBlades Rowzy Pegasi | 29 - 0 | |||
#5 | Wed, 06 Apr, 13:05 Wed, 06 Apr, 13:05 | Pool C | Penguins | CRFA Gladiators | 55 - 5 | |||
#6 | Wed, 06 Apr, 13:30 Wed, 06 Apr, 13:30 | Pool C | UBB Gavekal | King's College at UQ | 0 - 19 | |||
#7 | Wed, 06 Apr, 13:55 Wed, 06 Apr, 13:55 | Pool D | Samurai International RFC | Natixis HKFC | 29 - 0 | |||
#8 | Wed, 06 Apr, 14:20 Wed, 06 Apr, 14:20 | Pool D | KIR Club Pyrenees | Projecx Waterboys | 7 - 12 | |||
#9 | Wed, 06 Apr, 14:45 Wed, 06 Apr, 14:45 | Pool A | BGC Asia Pacific Dragons | A-Trade Overseas Old Boys | 7 - 5 | |||
#10 | Wed, 06 Apr, 15:10 Wed, 06 Apr, 15:10 | Pool A | Irish Vikings | Devils Own Shanghai Rugby | 26 - 12 | |||
#11 | Wed, 06 Apr, 15:35 Wed, 06 Apr, 15:35 | Pool B | Tradition YCAC | XBlades Rowzy Pegasi | 63 - 0 | |||
#12 | Wed, 06 Apr, 16:00 Wed, 06 Apr, 16:00 | Pool B | Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles | GFI East Africans | 31 - 0 | |||
#13 | Wed, 06 Apr, 16:25 Wed, 06 Apr, 16:25 | Pool C | Penguins | King's College at UQ | 17 - 0 | |||
#14 | Wed, 06 Apr, 16:50 Wed, 06 Apr, 16:50 | Pool C | UBB Gavekal | CRFA Gladiators | 45 - 14 | |||
#15 | Wed, 06 Apr, 17:15 Wed, 06 Apr, 17:15 | Pool D | Samurai International RFC | Projecx Waterboys | 33 - 5 | |||
#16 | Wed, 06 Apr, 17:40 Wed, 06 Apr, 17:40 | Pool D | KIR Club Pyrenees | Natixis HKFC | 14 - 0 | |||
#17 | Wed, 06 Apr, 18:05 Wed, 06 Apr, 18:05 | Pool A | Devils Own Shanghai Rugby | A-Trade Overseas Old Boys | 0 - 59 | |||
#18 | Wed, 06 Apr, 18:30 Wed, 06 Apr, 18:30 | Pool B | GFI East Africans | XBlades Rowzy Pegasi | 35 - 5 | |||
#19 | Wed, 06 Apr, 18:55 Wed, 06 Apr, 18:55 | Pool C | CRFA Gladiators | King's College at UQ | 12 - 31 | |||
#20 | Wed, 06 Apr, 19:20 Wed, 06 Apr, 19:20 | Pool D | Natixis HKFC | Projecx Waterboys | 7 - 17 | |||
#21 | Wed, 06 Apr, 19:45 Wed, 06 Apr, 19:45 | Pool A | BGC Asia Pacific Dragons | Irish Vikings | 31 - 0 | |||
#22 | Wed, 06 Apr, 20:10 Wed, 06 Apr, 20:10 | Pool B | Tradition YCAC | Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles | 36 - 7 | |||
#23 | Wed, 06 Apr, 20:35 Wed, 06 Apr, 20:35 | Pool C | Penguins | UBB Gavekal | 26 - 19 | |||
#24 | Wed, 06 Apr, 21:00 Wed, 06 Apr, 21:00 | Pool D | Samurai International RFC | KIR Club Pyrenees | 12 - 12 | |||
Thursday, 7th April 2016 | ||||||||
#25 | Thu, 07 Apr, 10:35 Thu, 07 Apr, 10:35 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Irish Vikings | XBlades Rowzy Pegasi | 26 - 5 | |||
#26 | Thu, 07 Apr, 11:00 Thu, 07 Apr, 11:00 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
KIR Club Pyrenees | CRFA Gladiators | 32 - 0 | |||
#27 | Thu, 07 Apr, 11:25 Thu, 07 Apr, 11:25 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
UBB Gavekal | Natixis HKFC | 27 - 0 | |||
#28 | Thu, 07 Apr, 11:50 Thu, 07 Apr, 11:50 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
GFI East Africans | Devils Own Shanghai Rugby | 19 - 14 | |||
# | Thu, 07 Apr, 12:15 Thu, 07 Apr, 12:15 | Women's Game | 7 - 0 | |||||
#29 | Thu, 07 Apr, 12:40 Thu, 07 Apr, 12:40 |
Cup Quarter Final |
BGC Asia Pacific Dragons | Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles | 7 - 5 | |||
#30 | Thu, 07 Apr, 13:05 Thu, 07 Apr, 13:05 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Samurai International RFC | King's College at UQ | 12 - 7 | |||
#31 | Thu, 07 Apr, 13:30 Thu, 07 Apr, 13:30 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Penguins | Projecx Waterboys | 17 - 7 | |||
#32 | Thu, 07 Apr, 13:55 Thu, 07 Apr, 13:55 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Tradition YCAC | A-Trade Overseas Old Boys | 45 - 0 | |||
#33 | Thu, 07 Apr, 14:20 Thu, 07 Apr, 14:20 |
Shield Semi Final |
XBlades Rowzy Pegasi | CRFA Gladiators | 24 - 40 | |||
#34 | Thu, 07 Apr, 14:45 Thu, 07 Apr, 14:45 |
Shield Semi Final |
Natixis HKFC | Devils Own Shanghai Rugby | 40 - 7 | |||
#35 | Thu, 07 Apr, 15:10 Thu, 07 Apr, 15:10 |
Bowl Semi Final |
Irish Vikings | KIR Club Pyrenees | 7 - 19 | |||
#36 | Thu, 07 Apr, 15:35 Thu, 07 Apr, 15:35 |
Bowl Semi Final |
UBB Gavekal | GFI East Africans | 14 - 0 | |||
# | Thu, 07 Apr, 16:00 Thu, 07 Apr, 16:00 | Exhibition | 5 - 5 | |||||
#37 | Thu, 07 Apr, 16:25 Thu, 07 Apr, 16:25 |
Plate Semi Final |
Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles | King's College at UQ | 5 - 0 | |||
#38 | Thu, 07 Apr, 16:50 Thu, 07 Apr, 16:50 |
Plate Semi Final |
Projecx Waterboys | A-Trade Overseas Old Boys | 10 - 14 | |||
#39 | Thu, 07 Apr, 17:15 Thu, 07 Apr, 17:15 |
Cup Semi Final |
BGC Asia Pacific Dragons | Samurai International RFC | 0 - 12 | |||
#40 | Thu, 07 Apr, 17:40 Thu, 07 Apr, 17:40 |
Cup Semi Final |
Penguins | Tradition YCAC | 29 - 14 | |||
#41 | Thu, 07 Apr, 18:05 Thu, 07 Apr, 18:05 |
Shield Final |
CRFA Gladiators | Natixis HKFC | 19 - 28 | |||
Thu, 07 Apr, 18:35 Thu, 07 Apr, 18:35 | Shield Presentation | |||||||
#42 | Thu, 07 Apr, 18:40 Thu, 07 Apr, 18:40 |
Bowl Final |
KIR Club Pyrenees | UBB Gavekal | 22 - 5 | |||
Thu, 07 Apr, 19:10 Thu, 07 Apr, 19:10 | Bowl Presentation | |||||||
#43 | Thu, 07 Apr, 19:15 Thu, 07 Apr, 19:15 |
Plate Final |
Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles | A-Trade Overseas Old Boys | 10 - 17 | |||
Thu, 07 Apr, 19:45 Thu, 07 Apr, 19:45 | Plate Presentation | |||||||
#44 | Thu, 07 Apr, 19:50 Thu, 07 Apr, 19:50 |
Cup Final |
Samurai International RFC | Penguins | 0 - 5 | |||
Thu, 07 Apr, 20:20 Thu, 07 Apr, 20:20 | Cup Presentation |