2016 GFI HKFC 10s
Schedule
6th - 7th Apr 2016

# Time Stage T1 Team 1 T2 Team 2 Result
Wednesday, 6th April 2016
#1 06 Apr 11:25 06 Apr 11:25 Pool A APDs BGC Asia Pacific Dragons Shanghai Devils Own Shanghai Rugby 48-0
#2 06 Apr 11:50 06 Apr 11:50 Pool A Vikings Irish Vikings OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 0-5
#3 06 Apr 12:15 06 Apr 12:15 Pool B YCAC Tradition YCAC EAfricans GFI East Africans 28-0
#4 06 Apr 12:40 06 Apr 12:40 Pool B Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles Rowzy XBlades Rowzy Pegasi 29-0
#5 06 Apr 13:05 06 Apr 13:05 Pool C Penguins Penguins CRFA CRFA Gladiators 55-5
#6 06 Apr 13:30 06 Apr 13:30 Pool C UBB UBB Gavekal King's King's College at UQ 0-19
#7 06 Apr 13:55 06 Apr 13:55 Pool D Samurai Samurai International RFC HKFC Natixis HKFC 29-0
#8 06 Apr 14:20 06 Apr 14:20 Pool D Pyrenees KIR Club Pyrenees Projecx Projecx Waterboys 7-12
#9 06 Apr 14:45 06 Apr 14:45 Pool A APDs BGC Asia Pacific Dragons OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 7-5
#10 06 Apr 15:10 06 Apr 15:10 Pool A Vikings Irish Vikings Shanghai Devils Own Shanghai Rugby 26-12
#11 06 Apr 15:35 06 Apr 15:35 Pool B YCAC Tradition YCAC Rowzy XBlades Rowzy Pegasi 63-0
#12 06 Apr 16:00 06 Apr 16:00 Pool B Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles EAfricans GFI East Africans 31-0
#13 06 Apr 16:25 06 Apr 16:25 Pool C Penguins Penguins King's King's College at UQ 17-0
#14 06 Apr 16:50 06 Apr 16:50 Pool C UBB UBB Gavekal CRFA CRFA Gladiators 45-14
#15 06 Apr 17:15 06 Apr 17:15 Pool D Samurai Samurai International RFC Projecx Projecx Waterboys 33-5
#16 06 Apr 17:40 06 Apr 17:40 Pool D Pyrenees KIR Club Pyrenees HKFC Natixis HKFC 14-0
#17 06 Apr 18:05 06 Apr 18:05 Pool A Shanghai Devils Own Shanghai Rugby OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 0-59
#18 06 Apr 18:30 06 Apr 18:30 Pool B EAfricans GFI East Africans Rowzy XBlades Rowzy Pegasi 35-5
#19 06 Apr 18:55 06 Apr 18:55 Pool C CRFA CRFA Gladiators King's King's College at UQ 12-31
#20 06 Apr 19:20 06 Apr 19:20 Pool D HKFC Natixis HKFC Projecx Projecx Waterboys 7-17
#21 06 Apr 19:45 06 Apr 19:45 Pool A APDs BGC Asia Pacific Dragons Vikings Irish Vikings 31-0
#22 06 Apr 20:10 06 Apr 20:10 Pool B YCAC Tradition YCAC Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 36-7
#23 06 Apr 20:35 06 Apr 20:35 Pool C Penguins Penguins UBB UBB Gavekal 26-19
#24 06 Apr 21:00 06 Apr 21:00 Pool D Samurai Samurai International RFC Pyrenees KIR Club Pyrenees 12-12
Thursday, 7th April 2016
#25 07 Apr 10:35 07 Apr 10:35 Bowl
Quarter Final
Vikings Irish Vikings Rowzy XBlades Rowzy Pegasi 26-5
#26 07 Apr 11:00 07 Apr 11:00 Bowl
Quarter Final
Pyrenees KIR Club Pyrenees CRFA CRFA Gladiators 32-0
#27 07 Apr 11:25 07 Apr 11:25 Bowl
Quarter Final
UBB UBB Gavekal HKFC Natixis HKFC 27-0
#28 07 Apr 11:50 07 Apr 11:50 Bowl
Quarter Final
EAfricans GFI East Africans Shanghai Devils Own Shanghai Rugby 19-14
# 07 Apr 12:15 07 Apr 12:15
HKFC Ice HKFC Ice Laos Laos 7-0
#29 07 Apr 12:40 07 Apr 12:40 Cup
Quarter Final
APDs BGC Asia Pacific Dragons Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles 7-5
#30 07 Apr 13:05 07 Apr 13:05 Cup
Quarter Final
Samurai Samurai International RFC King's King's College at UQ 12-7
#31 07 Apr 13:30 07 Apr 13:30 Cup
Quarter Final
Penguins Penguins Projecx Projecx Waterboys 17-7
#32 07 Apr 13:55 07 Apr 13:55 Cup
Quarter Final
YCAC Tradition YCAC OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 45-0
#33 07 Apr 14:20 07 Apr 14:20 Shield
Semi Final
Rowzy XBlades Rowzy Pegasi CRFA CRFA Gladiators 24-40
#34 07 Apr 14:45 07 Apr 14:45 Shield
Semi Final
HKFC Natixis HKFC Shanghai Devils Own Shanghai Rugby 40-7
#35 07 Apr 15:10 07 Apr 15:10 Bowl
Semi Final
Vikings Irish Vikings Pyrenees KIR Club Pyrenees 7-19
#36 07 Apr 15:35 07 Apr 15:35 Bowl
Semi Final
UBB UBB Gavekal EAfricans GFI East Africans 14-0
# 07 Apr 16:00 07 Apr 16:00
Island U12 Island U12 Peninsula U12 Peninsula U12 5-5
#37 07 Apr 16:25 07 Apr 16:25 Plate
Semi Final
Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles King's King's College at UQ 5-0
#38 07 Apr 16:50 07 Apr 16:50 Plate
Semi Final
Projecx Projecx Waterboys OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 10-14
#39 07 Apr 17:15 07 Apr 17:15 Cup
Semi Final
APDs BGC Asia Pacific Dragons Samurai Samurai International RFC 0-12
#40 07 Apr 17:40 07 Apr 17:40 Cup
Semi Final
Penguins Penguins YCAC Tradition YCAC 29-14
#41 07 Apr 18:05 07 Apr 18:05 Shield
Final
CRFA CRFA Gladiators HKFC Natixis HKFC 19-28
07 Apr 18:35 07 Apr 18:35 Shield Presentation
#42 07 Apr 18:40 07 Apr 18:40 Bowl
Final
Pyrenees KIR Club Pyrenees UBB UBB Gavekal 22-5
07 Apr 19:10 07 Apr 19:10 Bowl Presentation
#43 07 Apr 19:15 07 Apr 19:15 Plate
Final
Scottish Taikoo Place Scottish Exiles OSOB A-Trade Overseas Old Boys 10-17
07 Apr 19:45 07 Apr 19:45 Plate Presentation
#44 07 Apr 19:50 07 Apr 19:50 Cup
Final
Samurai Samurai International RFC Penguins Penguins 0-5
07 Apr 20:20 07 Apr 20:20 Cup Presentation