# | Time | Stage | Team 1 | Team 2 | Result | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Saturday, 28th May 2016 | ||||||||
#1 | Sat, 28 May, 08:00 Sat, 28 May, 08:00 | Pool A | Asian Japanese Dragons | South Brisbane Magpies | 0 - 0 | |||
#2 | Sat, 28 May, 08:16 Sat, 28 May, 08:16 | Pool A | RMP Seniors Rugby Club | The Singapore Bucks | 22 - 0 | |||
#3 | Sat, 28 May, 08:32 Sat, 28 May, 08:32 | Pool B | Nerang Bulls | Old BKK Bangers Colts | 10 - 0 | |||
#4 | Sat, 28 May, 08:48 Sat, 28 May, 08:48 | Pool B | Melanins Rugby Club | AAC Wildcats | 15 - 0 | |||
#5 | Sat, 28 May, 09:04 Sat, 28 May, 09:04 | Pool C | Emirates Flying Muppets | Old Man Mix | 15 - 0 | |||
#6 | Sat, 28 May, 09:20 Sat, 28 May, 09:20 | Pool C | Arks Invitational Rugby Club | The Wanderers | 15 - 0 | |||
#7 | Sat, 28 May, 09:36 Sat, 28 May, 09:36 | Pool D | Dubai Wasps | Bedok Kings | 0 - 15 | |||
#8 | Sat, 28 May, 09:52 Sat, 28 May, 09:52 | Pool D | Groote Eylandt Mudchooks | Thai Legends Pi-R | 0 - 12 | |||
#9 | Sat, 28 May, 10:08 Sat, 28 May, 10:08 | Pool E | Phuket Vagabonds | Bush Turkeyz | 7 - 5 | |||
#10 | Sat, 28 May, 10:24 Sat, 28 May, 10:24 | Pool E | Al Ain Amblers | Prince of Songkla Rugby | 45 - 0 | |||
#11 | Sat, 28 May, 10:40 Sat, 28 May, 10:40 | Pool F | Moorabbin Rams | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | 24 - 5 | |||
#12 | Sat, 28 May, 10:56 Sat, 28 May, 10:56 | Pool F | Phuket Vagabonds Exiles | AAC Apache | 12 - 10 | |||
#13 | Sat, 28 May, 11:12 Sat, 28 May, 11:12 | Pool A | Asian Japanese Dragons | RMP Seniors Rugby Club | 5 - 19 | |||
#14 | Sat, 28 May, 11:28 Sat, 28 May, 11:28 | Pool A | South Brisbane Magpies | The Singapore Bucks | 10 - 19 | |||
#15 | Sat, 28 May, 11:44 Sat, 28 May, 11:44 | Pool B | Nerang Bulls | Melanins Rugby Club | 10 - 5 | |||
#16 | Sat, 28 May, 12:00 Sat, 28 May, 12:00 | Pool B | Old BKK Bangers Colts | AAC Wildcats | 15 - 0 | |||
#17 | Sat, 28 May, 12:16 Sat, 28 May, 12:16 | Pool C | Emirates Flying Muppets | Arks Invitational Rugby Club | 14 - 0 | |||
#18 | Sat, 28 May, 12:32 Sat, 28 May, 12:32 | Pool C | Old Man Mix | The Wanderers | 5 - 19 | |||
#19 | Sat, 28 May, 12:48 Sat, 28 May, 12:48 | Pool D | Dubai Wasps | Groote Eylandt Mudchooks | 0 - 10 | |||
#20 | Sat, 28 May, 13:04 Sat, 28 May, 13:04 | Pool D | Bedok Kings | Thai Legends Pi-R | 0 - 12 | |||
#21 | Sat, 28 May, 13:20 Sat, 28 May, 13:20 | Pool E | Phuket Vagabonds | Al Ain Amblers | 7 - 21 | |||
#22 | Sat, 28 May, 13:36 Sat, 28 May, 13:36 | Pool E | Bush Turkeyz | Prince of Songkla Rugby | 26 - 0 | |||
#23 | Sat, 28 May, 13:50 Sat, 28 May, 13:50 | Pool F | Moorabbin Rams | Phuket Vagabonds Exiles | 34 - 0 | |||
#24 | Sat, 28 May, 14:06 Sat, 28 May, 14:06 | Pool F | AAC Apache | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | 12 - 0 | |||
#25 | Sat, 28 May, 14:22 Sat, 28 May, 14:22 | Pool A | The Singapore Bucks | Asian Japanese Dragons | 7 - 5 | |||
#26 | Sat, 28 May, 14:38 Sat, 28 May, 14:38 | Pool A | RMP Seniors Rugby Club | South Brisbane Magpies | 28 - 0 | |||
#27 | Sat, 28 May, 14:54 Sat, 28 May, 14:54 | Pool B | Nerang Bulls | AAC Wildcats | 15 - 0 | |||
#28 | Sat, 28 May, 15:10 Sat, 28 May, 15:10 | Pool B | Old BKK Bangers Colts | Melanins Rugby Club | 12 - 0 | |||
#29 | Sat, 28 May, 15:26 Sat, 28 May, 15:26 | Pool C | The Wanderers | Emirates Flying Muppets | 0 - 26 | |||
#30 | Sat, 28 May, 15:42 Sat, 28 May, 15:42 | Pool C | Arks Invitational Rugby Club | Old Man Mix | 24 - 7 | |||
#31 | Sat, 28 May, 15:58 Sat, 28 May, 15:58 | Pool D | Thai Legends Pi-R | Dubai Wasps | 15 - 0 | |||
#32 | Sat, 28 May, 16:14 Sat, 28 May, 16:14 | Pool D | Bedok Kings | Groote Eylandt Mudchooks | 10 - 5 | |||
#33 | Sat, 28 May, 16:30 Sat, 28 May, 16:30 | Pool E | Phuket Vagabonds | Prince of Songkla Rugby | 34 - 0 | |||
#34 | Sat, 28 May, 16:46 Sat, 28 May, 16:46 | Pool E | Bush Turkeyz | Al Ain Amblers | 0 - 15 | |||
#35 | Sat, 28 May, 16:58 Sat, 28 May, 16:58 | Pool F | Phuket Vagabonds Exiles | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | 7 - 12 | |||
#36 | Sat, 28 May, 17:14 Sat, 28 May, 17:14 | Pool F | Moorabbin Rams | AAC Apache | 28 - 0 | |||
Sunday, 29th May 2016 | ||||||||
#37 | Sun, 29 May, 08:00 Sun, 29 May, 08:00 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
The Wanderers | South Brisbane Magpies | 0 - 29 | |||
#38 | Sun, 29 May, 08:15 Sun, 29 May, 08:15 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Asian Japanese Dragons | AAC Wildcats | 15 - 0 | |||
#39 | Sun, 29 May, 08:30 Sun, 29 May, 08:30 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Old Man Mix | Prince of Songkla Rugby | 0 - 7 | |||
#40 | Sun, 29 May, 08:45 Sun, 29 May, 08:45 |
Bowl Quarter Final |
Dubai Wasps | Phuket Vagabonds Exiles | 0 - 15 | |||
#41 | Sun, 29 May, 09:00 Sun, 29 May, 09:00 |
Shield Quarter Final |
Old BKK Bangers Colts | Bush Turkeyz | 17 - 0 | |||
#42 | Sun, 29 May, 09:15 Sun, 29 May, 09:15 |
Shield Quarter Final |
Bedok Kings | Melanins Rugby Club | 7 - 10 | |||
#43 | Sun, 29 May, 09:30 Sun, 29 May, 09:30 |
Shield Quarter Final |
The Singapore Bucks | Groote Eylandt Mudchooks | 24 - 0 | |||
#44 | Sun, 29 May, 09:45 Sun, 29 May, 09:45 |
Shield Quarter Final |
AAC Apache | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | 19 - 0 | |||
#45 | Sun, 29 May, 10:00 Sun, 29 May, 10:00 |
Cup Quarter Final |
RMP Seniors Rugby Club | Al Ain Amblers | 12 - 0 | |||
#46 | Sun, 29 May, 10:15 Sun, 29 May, 10:15 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Nerang Bulls | Moorabbin Rams | 7 - 7 | |||
#47 | Sun, 29 May, 10:30 Sun, 29 May, 10:30 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Emirates Flying Muppets | Phuket Vagabonds | 22 - 5 | |||
#48 | Sun, 29 May, 10:45 Sun, 29 May, 10:45 |
Cup Quarter Final |
Thai Legends Pi-R | Arks Invitational Rugby Club | 7 - 7 | |||
#49 | Sun, 29 May, 11:00 Sun, 29 May, 11:00 |
Spoon Semi Final |
The Wanderers | Dubai Wasps | 15 - 0 | |||
#50 | Sun, 29 May, 11:15 Sun, 29 May, 11:15 |
Spoon Semi Final |
AAC Wildcats | Old Man Mix | 0 - 15 | |||
#51 | Sun, 29 May, 11:30 Sun, 29 May, 11:30 |
Bowl Semi Final |
South Brisbane Magpies | Phuket Vagabonds Exiles | 19 - 7 | |||
#52 | Sun, 29 May, 11:45 Sun, 29 May, 11:45 |
Bowl Semi Final |
Asian Japanese Dragons | Prince of Songkla Rugby | 28 - 5 | |||
#53 | Sun, 29 May, 12:00 Sun, 29 May, 12:00 |
Beaker Semi Final |
Bush Turkeyz | Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | 0 - 7 | |||
#54 | Sun, 29 May, 12:15 Sun, 29 May, 12:15 |
Beaker Semi Final |
Bedok Kings | Groote Eylandt Mudchooks | 14 - 0 | |||
#55 | Sun, 29 May, 12:30 Sun, 29 May, 12:30 |
Shield Semi Final |
Old BKK Bangers Colts | AAC Apache | 5 - 15 | |||
#56 | Sun, 29 May, 12:45 Sun, 29 May, 12:45 |
Shield Semi Final |
Melanins Rugby Club | The Singapore Bucks | 10 - 7 | |||
#57 | Sun, 29 May, 13:00 Sun, 29 May, 13:00 |
Plate Semi Final |
Al Ain Amblers | Arks Invitational Rugby Club | 19 - 0 | |||
#58 | Sun, 29 May, 13:15 Sun, 29 May, 13:15 |
Plate Semi Final |
Nerang Bulls | Phuket Vagabonds | 5 - 0 | |||
#59 | Sun, 29 May, 13:30 Sun, 29 May, 13:30 |
Cup Semi Final |
RMP Seniors Rugby Club | Thai Legends Pi-R | 21 - 5 | |||
#60 | Sun, 29 May, 13:45 Sun, 29 May, 13:45 |
Cup Semi Final |
Moorabbin Rams | Emirates Flying Muppets | 10 - 0 | |||
#61 | Sun, 29 May, 15:20 Sun, 29 May, 15:20 |
Spoon Final |
The Wanderers | Old Man Mix | 5 - 10 | |||
#62 | Sun, 29 May, 15:40 Sun, 29 May, 15:40 |
Bowl Final |
South Brisbane Magpies | Asian Japanese Dragons | 27 - 7 | |||
#63 | Sun, 29 May, 16:00 Sun, 29 May, 16:00 |
Beaker Final |
Mediclinic Barrelhouse Warriors | Bedok Kings | 19 - 0 | |||
#64 | Sun, 29 May, 16:20 Sun, 29 May, 16:20 |
Shield Final |
AAC Apache | Melanins Rugby Club | 5 - 19 | |||
#65 | Sun, 29 May, 16:40 Sun, 29 May, 16:40 |
Plate Final |
Al Ain Amblers | Nerang Bulls | 26 - 7 | |||
#66 | Sun, 29 May, 17:00 Sun, 29 May, 17:00 |
Cup Final |
RMP Seniors Rugby Club | Moorabbin Rams | 37 - 19 |