Macoocoo - Knockout Tournament

2020 National Schools Lacrosse Championships
29th Feb - 15th Mar 2020

 
U19A Championship - Championship Cup
       
Berkhamsted School U19A 3
 
Match #25: Sun 1st Mar 13:00
Pitch 1
Berkhamsted School U19A 4
   
Match #33: Sun 1st Mar 14:20
Pitch 1
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19A 1
Berkhamsted School U19A 1
   
Match #37: Sun 1st Mar 15:30
Stadium
Queen Anne's Caversham U19A 3
 
Match #26: Sun 1st Mar 13:00
Pitch 6
Bedford Girls U19A 3
 
Bedford Girls U19A 4
Benenden School U19A 0
   
Match #39: Sun 1st Mar 16:35
Benenden School U19A 3
 
Match #27: Sun 1st Mar 13:17
Pitch 1
Benenden School U19A 2
   
Match #34: Sun 1st Mar 14:20
Pitch 6
Caterham School U19A 2
Benenden School U19A 2
 
Moreton Hall School U19A 2
 
Match #28: Sun 1st Mar 13:17
Pitch 6
Downe House U19A 1
 
Downe House U19A 3
Wycombe Abbey U19A
St Catherine's U19A 5
 
Match #29: Sun 1st Mar 13:34
Pitch 1
St Catherine's U19A 6
   
Match #35: Sun 1st Mar 14:43
Pitch 1
Westonbirt School U19A 0
St Catherine's U19A 2
   
Match #38: Sun 1st Mar 16:00
Stadium
St Swithun's U19A 3
 
Match #30: Sun 1st Mar 13:34
Pitch 6
St Swithun's U19A 2
 
St Mary's Calne U19A 2
Wycombe Abbey U19A 4
Wycombe Abbey U19A 3
 
Match #31: Sun 1st Mar 13:51
Pitch 1
Wycombe Abbey U19A 4
   
Match #36: Sun 1st Mar 14:43
Pitch 6
St Helen and St Katharine U19A 1
Wycombe Abbey U19A 3
Withington Girls School U19A 0
 
Match #32: Sun 1st Mar 13:51
Pitch 6
Guildford High School U19A 0
Guildford High School U19A 4
 
U19A Division 1 - Division 1 Cup
       
St Paul's Girls School U19A 3
 
Match #25: Sun 1st Mar 13:00
Pitch 4
St Paul's Girls School U19A 5
   
Match #33: Sun 1st Mar 14:20
Pitch 4
Claremont Fan Court School U19A 2
St Paul's Girls School U19A 5
   
Match #37: Sun 1st Mar 15:15
Pitch 4
Fettes College U19A 3
 
Match #26: Sun 1st Mar 13:00
Pitch 5
Haberdashers Askes School for Girls U19A 3
 
Haberdashers Askes School for Girls U19A 3
St Paul's Girls School U19A 3
   
Match #39: Sun 1st Mar 15:50
Pitch 4
Walthamstow Hall U19A 7
 
Match #27: Sun 1st Mar 13:17
Pitch 4
Walthamstow Hall U19A 6
   
Match #34: Sun 1st Mar 14:20
Pitch 5
Stowe School U19A 1
Walthamstow Hall U19A 3
 
Rendcomb College U19A 0
 
Match #28: Sun 1st Mar 13:17
Pitch 5
St George's Harpenden U19A 5
 
St George's Harpenden U19A 3
St Paul's Girls School U19A
Putney High School U19A 2
 
Match #29: Sun 1st Mar 13:34
Pitch 4
Putney High School U19A 3
   
Match #35: Sun 1st Mar 14:43
Pitch 4
Heathfield School U19A 2
Putney High School U19A 2
   
Match #38: Sun 1st Mar 15:15
Pitch 5
Shrewsbury School U19A 3
 
Match #30: Sun 1st Mar 13:34
Pitch 5
Sherborne Girls School U19A 0
 
Sherborne Girls School U19A 4
Putney High School U19A 2
St Bartholomew's School U19A 7
 
Match #31: Sun 1st Mar 13:51
Pitch 4
St Bartholomew's School U19A 1
   
Match #36: Sun 1st Mar 14:43
Pitch 5
St James' Senior Girls School U19A 3
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 1
Godolphin School U19A 1
 
Match #32: Sun 1st Mar 13:51
Pitch 5
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 5
St Albans High School for Girls U19A 5
 
U19A Division 2 - Division 2 Cup
     
North London Collegiate School U19A 5
 
Match #33: Sun 1st Mar 13:00
Pitch 2
North London Collegiate School U19A 2
   
Match #37: Sun 1st Mar 14:20
Pitch 3
The Royal School U19A 1
Marlborough College U19A 3
   
Match #39: Sun 1st Mar 15:15
Pitch 3
Marlborough College U19A 6
 
Match #34: Sun 1st Mar 13:17
Pitch 3
Marlborough College U19A 4
 
Glenalmond College U19A 0
Marlborough College U19A
The Queens School, Chester U19A 2
 
Match #35: Sun 1st Mar 13:34
Pitch 2
The Queens School, Chester U19A 4
   
Match #38: Sun 1st Mar 14:43
Pitch 3
Birkenhead School U19A 2
The Queens School, Chester U19A 2
Cheltenham Ladies College U19A 5
 
Match #36: Sun 1st Mar 13:51
Pitch 3
Cheltenham Ladies College U19A 3
Bolton School U19A 3
 
U19A Division 2 - 9th vs 10th
 
St Helen's School Northwood U19A 5
 
Match #39: Sun 1st Mar 13:34
Pitch 3
St Helen's School Northwood U19A
Loretto School U19A 5
 
U19A Division 2 - 11th vs 12th
 
Tudor Hall School - U19A 1
 
Match #39: Sun 1st Mar 13:00
Pitch 3
Uppingham School - U19A
Uppingham School - U19A 4
 
U19A Division 3 - Division 3 Cup
   
Harrogate Ladies College U19A 8
 
Match #16: Sun 1st Mar 14:20
Pitch 8
Harrogate Ladies College U19A 2
   
Match #19: Sun 1st Mar 15:15
Pitch 8
St George's Ascot U19A 0
Queen Margaret's School U19A
The King's School Canterbury U19A 2
 
Match #17: Sun 1st Mar 14:43
Pitch 8
Queen Margaret's School U19A 3
Queen Margaret's School U19A 4
 
U19A Division 3 - 5th/6th Playoff
 
Malvern St James U19A 4
 
Match #18: Sun 1st Mar 13:51
Pitch 8
Malvern St James U19A
Abbots Hill School U19A 1
 
U19B Division 1 - Cup
       
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19B 7
 
Match #61: Sun 15th Mar 14:20
Pitch 1
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19B 4
   
Match #69: Sun 15th Mar 15:20
Pitch 1
St Bartholomew's School U19B 1
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19B 3
   
Match #73: Sun 15th Mar 16:00
Pitch 1
Queen Anne's Caversham U19B 3
 
Match #62: Sun 15th Mar 14:20
Pitch 2
Putney High School U19B 0
 
Putney High School U19B 4
Moreton Hall School U19B 0
   
Match #75: Sun 15th Mar 16:40
Pitch 1
Moreton Hall School U19B 5
 
Match #63: Sun 15th Mar 14:20
Pitch 3
Moreton Hall School U19B 4
   
Match #70: Sun 15th Mar 15:20
Pitch 2
Godolphin School U19B 2
Moreton Hall School U19B 4
 
Walthamstow Hall U19B 1
 
Match #64: Sun 15th Mar 14:20
Pitch 4
St Swithun's U19B 3
 
St Swithun's U19B 5
St Catherine's U19B
Guildford High School U19B 9
 
Match #65: Sun 15th Mar 14:44
Pitch 1
Guildford High School U19B 3
   
Match #71: Sun 15th Mar 15:20
Pitch 3
St George's Harpenden U19B 0
St Catherine's U19B 5
   
Match #74: Sun 15th Mar 16:00
Pitch 4
Benenden School U19B 2
 
Match #66: Sun 15th Mar 14:44
Pitch 2
St Catherine's U19B 5
 
St Catherine's U19B 5
St Catherine's U19B 9
St Helen and St Katharine U19B 2
 
Match #67: Sun 15th Mar 14:44
Pitch 3
St Helen and St Katharine U19B 3
   
Match #72: Sun 15th Mar 15:20
Pitch 4
Haberdashers Askes School for Girls U19B 1
St Helen and St Katharine U19B 2
St Mary's Calne U19B 1
 
Match #68: Sun 15th Mar 14:44
Pitch 4
Berkhamsted School U19B 2
Berkhamsted School U19B 7
 
Under 19C - Cup
     
St Catherine's U19C 8
 
Match #31: Sun 15th Mar 15:00
Pitch 5
St Catherine's U19C 5
   
Match #35: Sun 15th Mar 16:00
Pitch 5
Lady Eleanor Holles School U19C 0
St Catherine's U19C 6
   
Match #37: Sun 15th Mar 16:30
Pitch 5
St Catherine's U19D 2
 
Match #32: Sun 15th Mar 15:00
Pitch 6
Benenden School U19C 3
 
Benenden School U19C 3
St Catherine's U19C
Berkhamsted School U19C 4
 
Match #33: Sun 15th Mar 15:24
Pitch 5
Berkhamsted School U19C 3
   
Match #36: Sun 15th Mar 16:00
Pitch 6