Macoocoo - Match Tournament
Match time shown in: Venue Time
Your Time
# Time Pitch Event Stage Team 1 Team 2 Result
Saturday, 29th February 2020
U14 #2 29 Feb 09:20 Field 2 Under 14 Pool A Nak Suu Tigers Bangkok Lions Yellow 0 - 21
U16 #2 29 Feb 09:40 Field 2 Under 16 Pool A Nak Suu Tigers Philippine International Schools 7 - 29
U19 #2 29 Feb 10:00 Field 2 Under 19 Pool A BIT Barbarians Ayuthaya 26 - 14
U14 #3 29 Feb 10:20 Field 2 Under 14 Pool A Nak Suu Tigers OMNOI Rugby 0 - 29
U16 #4 29 Feb 10:40 Field 2 Under 16 Pool A Nak Suu Tigers Lopburi 19 - 0
U19 #4 29 Feb 11:00 Field 2 Under 19 Pool A BIT Barbarians Faith Academy Vanguard 0 - 36
U16 #6 29 Feb 11:20 Field 2 Under 16 Pool A Bangkok Lions Nak Suu Tigers 34 - 0
WOM #2 29 Feb 11:40 Field 2 Ladies Contact Pool A Thai Air Force Vientiane Lions 0 - 28
WOM #4 29 Feb 12:00 Field 2 Ladies Contact Pool B BIT Barbarians RCSaint Paul La Reunion 0 - 17
MEN #2 29 Feb 12:20 Field 2 Mens Pool A Bush Turkeyz Rugby Vientiane Buffalos 7 - 12
MEN #4 29 Feb 12:40 Field 2 Mens Pool B Burewood Blues Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus 29 - 0
MEN #6 29 Feb 13:00 Field 2 Mens Pool C Royal Thai Air Force OV 28 - 0
MEN #8 29 Feb 13:20 Field 2 Mens Pool D Ardvarks Bangers Colts 14 - 0
WOM #7 29 Feb 13:40 Field 2 Ladies Contact Pool B Vientiane Bufalettes RCSaint Paul La Reunion 0 - 22
MEN #10 29 Feb 14:00 Field 2 Mens Pool A Bush Turkeyz Rugby Pattaya Panthers 5 - 12
MEN #12 29 Feb 14:20 Field 2 Mens Pool B Burewood Blues Sumitomo RFC Thailand 28 - 0
MEN #14 29 Feb 14:40 Field 2 Mens Pool C Royal Thai Air Force Royal Thai Navy 14 - 5
MEN #16 29 Feb 15:00 Field 2 Mens Pool D Ardvarks BIT Barbarians 28 - 0
WOM #10 29 Feb 15:20 Field 2 Ladies Contact Pool B Vientiane Bufalettes BIT Barbarians 7 - 10
MEN #18 29 Feb 15:50 Field 2 Mens Pool A Vientiane Buffalos Pattaya Panthers 19 - 7
MEN #20 29 Feb 16:10 Field 2 Mens Pool B Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus Sumitomo RFC Thailand 28 - 0
MEN #22 29 Feb 16:30 Field 2 Mens Pool C OV Royal Thai Navy 14 - 28
MEN #24 29 Feb 16:50 Field 2 Mens Pool D Bangers Colts BIT Barbarians 28 - 0
Sunday, 1st March 2020
U14 #9 01 Mar 09:00 Field 2 Under 14 Cup
Semi Final
Bangkok Lions Yellow Bangkok Lions Blue 12 - 7
U16 #8 01 Mar 09:20 Field 2 Under 16 Cup
Semi Final
Nak Suu Tigers Philippine International Schools 0 - 26
U19 #8 01 Mar 09:40 Field 2 Under 19 Cup
Semi Final
BIT Barbarians Faith Academy Vanguard 0 - 12
U14 #8 01 Mar 10:00 Field 2 Under 14 Plate
Final
Nak Suu Tigers Bangkok Lions Blue 0 - 36
U16 #10 01 Mar 10:30 Field 2 Under 16 Plate
Final
Lopburi Nak Suu Tigers 0 - 19
U19 #10 01 Mar 11:00 Field 2 Under 19 Plate
Final
Ayuthaya BIT Barbarians 12 - 21
WOM #16 01 Mar 11:50 Field 2 Ladies Contact Cup
Semi Final
Bangers Belles RCSaint Paul La Reunion 26 - 0
MEN #26 01 Mar 12:30 Field 2 Mens Bowl
Quarter Final
Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus Sumitomo RFC Thailand 28 - 0
MEN #28 01 Mar 12:50 Field 2 Mens Bowl
Quarter Final
Pattaya Panthers Bush Turkeyz Rugby 7 - 12
MEN #30 01 Mar 13:10 Field 2 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Burewood Blues Ardvarks 28 - -7
MEN #32 01 Mar 13:30 Field 2 Mens Cup
Quarter Final
Pakuranga Pumas Jigsaws Rugby 36 - 0
MEN #34 01 Mar 14:10 Field 2 Mens Bowl
Semi Final
Phnom Penh Shiny Rahus Bangers Colts 5 - 24
MEN #37 01 Mar 14:30 Field 2 Mens Plate
Semi Final
Ardvarks Royal Thai Air Force 0 - 10
MEN #40 01 Mar 14:50 Field 2 Mens Cup
Semi Final
Nak Suu Warriors Pakuranga Pumas 5 - 24
MEN #42 01 Mar 15:10 Field 2 Mens Shield
Final
Pattaya Panthers OV 12 - 28
WOM #18 01 Mar 15:35 Field 2 Ladies Contact Bowl
Final
Vientiane Bufalettes SKF Mavericks 7 - 19
VET #16 01 Mar 16:00 Field 2 Vets OLD BOYS PLATE
Final
Third Placed Team Fourth Placed Team -